11727 FARLEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11727 FARLEY RD
Parcel ID
23/ / 11/ /
Acct#
6527
Owner
BEAUREGARD INC
Assessed Value
$592,900
Appraisal
$2,020,100
PID
6126
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT FARLEY 4 PLAT CAB 2/249-254
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
499.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,900$1,891,200$2,020,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$128,900$1,891,200$2,020,100$464,000$592,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUREGARD INC
AddressPO BOX 32

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0032
Sale Price$2,484,025
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 604/731
Sale Date03/26/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEAUREGARD INC$2,484,0252604/731 03/26/19970
ELKWOOD DOWNS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$950,00000456/272 02/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,799
Replacement Cost: $331,399
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area352
Fin Basement Area176
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,439 1,439
FUSFinished Upper Story 360 360
BSMBasement 352 0
   2,151 1,799

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)499.19
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,891,200
Clean & Green Value$464,000
Clean & Green Acres498.19

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL4000.00 UNITS$8,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME648.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,900$1,891,200$2,020,100
2025$128,900$1,891,200$2,020,100
2025$128,900$1,891,200$2,020,100
2024$139,200$1,723,000$1,862,200
2024$139,200$1,699,200$1,838,400
2024$139,200$1,699,200$1,838,400
2024$139,200$1,699,200$1,838,400
2023$139,200$1,699,200$1,838,400
2023$139,200$1,699,200$1,838,400
2023$139,200$1,699,200$1,838,400
2023$139,200$1,699,200$1,838,400
2023$139,200$1,599,600$1,738,800
2022$101,900$1,574,600$1,676,500
2022$91,700$1,574,600$1,666,300
2022$91,700$1,574,600$1,666,300
2022$91,700$1,574,600$1,666,300
2021$91,700$1,574,600$1,666,300
2021$91,700$1,574,600$1,666,300
2021$91,700$1,574,600$1,666,300
2021$91,700$1,574,600$1,666,300
2020$92,200$1,559,600$1,651,800
2020$92,200$1,559,600$1,651,800
2020$92,200$1,559,600$1,651,800
2020$92,200$1,559,600$1,651,800
2019$92,200$1,559,600$1,651,800
2019$92,200$1,559,600$1,651,800
2019$92,200$1,559,600$1,651,800
2019$92,200$1,559,600$1,651,800
2019$89,800$1,559,600$1,649,400
2018$89,800$1,559,600$1,649,400
2018$89,800$1,559,600$1,649,400
2018$89,800$1,559,600$1,649,400
2017$89,800$1,559,600$1,649,400
2017$89,800$1,559,600$1,649,400
2017$89,800$1,559,600$1,649,400

Assessment
2025$128,900$1,891,200$2,020,100$464,000$592,900
2025$128,900$1,891,200$2,020,100$464,000$592,900
2025$128,900$1,891,200$2,020,100$464,000$592,900
2024$139,200$1,723,000$1,862,200$458,400$597,600
2024$139,200$1,699,200$1,838,400$458,400$597,600
2024$139,200$1,699,200$1,838,400$458,400$597,600
2024$139,200$1,699,200$1,838,400$458,400$597,600
2023$139,200$1,699,200$1,838,400$458,400$597,600
2023$139,200$1,699,200$1,838,400$458,400$597,600
2023$139,200$1,699,200$1,838,400$458,400$597,600
2023$139,200$1,699,200$1,838,400$458,400$597,600
2023$139,200$1,599,600$1,738,800$458,400$597,600
2022$101,900$1,574,600$1,676,500$377,700$479,600
2022$91,700$1,574,600$1,666,300$377,700$469,400
2022$91,700$1,574,600$1,666,300$377,700$469,400
2022$91,700$1,574,600$1,666,300$377,700$469,400
2021$91,700$1,574,600$1,666,300$377,700$469,400
2021$91,700$1,574,600$1,666,300$377,700$469,400
2021$91,700$1,574,600$1,666,300$377,700$469,400
2021$91,700$1,574,600$1,666,300$377,700$469,400
2020$92,200$1,559,600$1,651,800$324,400$416,600
2020$92,200$1,559,600$1,651,800$324,400$416,600
2020$92,200$1,559,600$1,651,800$324,400$416,600
2020$92,200$1,559,600$1,651,800$1,559,600$1,651,800
2019$92,200$1,559,600$1,651,800$1,559,600$1,651,800
2019$92,200$1,559,600$1,651,800$1,559,600$1,651,800
2019$92,200$1,559,600$1,651,800$1,559,600$1,651,800
2019$92,200$1,559,600$1,651,800$1,559,600$1,651,800
2019$89,800$1,559,600$1,649,400$1,559,600$1,649,400
2018$89,800$1,559,600$1,649,400$1,559,600$1,649,400
2018$89,800$1,559,600$1,649,400$1,559,600$1,649,400
2018$89,800$1,559,600$1,649,400$1,559,600$1,649,400
2017$89,800$1,559,600$1,649,400$1,559,600$1,649,400
2017$89,800$1,559,600$1,649,400$1,559,600$1,649,400
2017$89,800$1,559,600$1,649,400$1,559,600$1,649,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 11/ / Location : 11727 FARLEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps