12329 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12329 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ G 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
6528
Owner
KOHRT, JONATHAN SCOTT
Total Market Value
$509,400
Appraisal
$509,400
PID
6127
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$138,400$509,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$138,400$509,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOHRT, JONATHAN SCOTT
Address12329 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4957
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6573/0
Sale Date08/01/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOHRT, JONATHAN SCOTT$325,00016573/0 08/01/20076573
DILLON, DALE H ET UX$80,000111099/0 09/30/200311099
CAPITAL PROPERTY SERVICES INC$75,00017824/0 07/18/20037824
BATES, PAUL SR ET UX$60,00013805/0 04/11/20033805
COMPTON, DAVID W ET UX$45,0000437/686 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,042
Replacement Cost: $405,423
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1964
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,042 2,042
BSMBasement 1,964 0
DCKDeck 903 0
GARGarage 627 0
OPROpen Porch 303 0
   5,839 2,042

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL414.00 UNITS$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$138,400$509,400
2025$371,000$138,400$509,400
2025$371,000$138,400$509,400
2024$361,500$108,400$469,900
2024$361,500$108,400$469,900
2024$361,500$108,400$469,900
2024$361,500$108,400$469,900
2023$361,500$108,400$469,900
2023$361,500$108,400$469,900
2023$361,500$108,400$469,900
2023$361,500$108,400$469,900
2023$279,400$93,400$372,800
2022$279,400$93,400$372,800
2022$279,400$93,400$372,800
2022$279,400$93,400$372,800
2022$279,400$93,400$372,800
2021$279,400$93,400$372,800
2021$279,400$93,400$372,800
2021$279,400$93,400$372,800
2021$279,400$93,400$372,800
2020$249,400$81,800$331,200
2020$249,400$81,800$331,200
2020$249,400$81,800$331,200
2020$249,400$81,800$331,200
2019$249,400$81,800$331,200
2019$249,400$81,800$331,200
2019$249,400$81,800$331,200
2019$249,400$81,800$331,200
2019$227,000$78,500$305,500
2018$227,000$78,500$305,500
2018$227,000$78,500$305,500
2018$227,000$78,500$305,500
2017$227,000$78,500$305,500
2017$227,000$78,500$305,500
2017$227,000$78,500$305,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$138,400$509,400
2025$371,000$138,400$509,400
2025$371,000$138,400$509,400
2024$361,500$108,400$469,900
2024$361,500$108,400$469,900
2024$361,500$108,400$469,900
2024$361,500$108,400$469,900
2023$361,500$108,400$469,900
2023$361,500$108,400$469,900
2023$361,500$108,400$469,900
2023$361,500$108,400$469,900
2023$279,400$93,400$372,800
2022$279,400$93,400$372,800
2022$279,400$93,400$372,800
2022$279,400$93,400$372,800
2022$279,400$93,400$372,800
2021$279,400$93,400$372,800
2021$279,400$93,400$372,800
2021$279,400$93,400$372,800
2021$279,400$93,400$372,800
2020$249,400$81,800$331,200
2020$249,400$81,800$331,200
2020$249,400$81,800$331,200
2020$249,400$81,800$331,200
2019$249,400$81,800$331,200
2019$249,400$81,800$331,200
2019$249,400$81,800$331,200
2019$249,400$81,800$331,200
2019$227,000$78,500$305,500
2018$227,000$78,500$305,500
2018$227,000$78,500$305,500
2018$227,000$78,500$305,500
2017$227,000$78,500$305,500
2017$227,000$78,500$305,500
2017$227,000$78,500$305,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ G 2/ 3/ / Location : 12329 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps