13301 DAWN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13301 DAWN AVE
Parcel ID
29/ A 2/ 17/ /
Acct#
6529
Owner
KONDRATENKO, ROBERT A ET UX
Total Market Value
$494,200
Appraisal
$494,200
PID
6128
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W P HUNT SUB LOT 17
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,200$116,000$494,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,200$116,000$494,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKONDRATENKO, ROBERT A ET UX
Address13301 DAWN AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3860/0
Sale Date04/10/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KONDRATENKO, ROBERT A ET UX$360,00013860/0 04/10/20063860
WARE, RICKY J ET UX$179,0001720/463 05/31/20000
SCHMITT, GEORGE C JR ET AL$190,0000498/490 04/30/19930
BEACH, KAREN R$30,00000/0 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,268
Replacement Cost: $464,681
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area989
Fin Basement Area136
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,268 2,268
BSMBasement 989 0
DCKDeck 738 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 1,444 0
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
   5,997 2,268

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLIINDOOR POOL600.00 UNITS$9,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,200$116,000$494,200
2025$378,200$116,000$494,200
2025$378,200$116,000$494,200
2024$350,900$86,000$436,900
2024$350,900$86,000$436,900
2024$350,900$86,000$436,900
2024$350,900$86,000$436,900
2023$350,900$86,000$436,900
2023$350,900$86,000$436,900
2023$350,900$86,000$436,900
2023$350,900$86,000$436,900
2023$276,300$71,000$347,300
2022$276,300$71,000$347,300
2022$276,300$71,000$347,300
2022$276,300$71,000$347,300
2022$276,300$71,000$347,300
2021$276,300$71,000$347,300
2021$276,300$71,000$347,300
2021$276,300$71,000$347,300
2021$276,300$71,000$347,300
2020$240,700$59,400$300,100
2020$225,600$59,400$285,000
2020$225,600$59,400$285,000
2020$225,600$59,400$285,000
2019$225,600$59,400$285,000
2019$225,600$59,400$285,000
2019$225,600$59,400$285,000
2019$225,600$59,400$285,000
2019$206,200$56,100$262,300
2018$206,200$56,100$262,300
2018$206,200$56,100$262,300
2018$205,500$56,100$261,600
2017$205,500$56,100$261,600
2017$205,500$56,100$261,600
2017$205,500$56,100$261,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,200$116,000$494,200
2025$378,200$116,000$494,200
2025$378,200$116,000$494,200
2024$350,900$86,000$436,900
2024$350,900$86,000$436,900
2024$350,900$86,000$436,900
2024$350,900$86,000$436,900
2023$350,900$86,000$436,900
2023$350,900$86,000$436,900
2023$350,900$86,000$436,900
2023$350,900$86,000$436,900
2023$276,300$71,000$347,300
2022$276,300$71,000$347,300
2022$276,300$71,000$347,300
2022$276,300$71,000$347,300
2022$276,300$71,000$347,300
2021$276,300$71,000$347,300
2021$276,300$71,000$347,300
2021$276,300$71,000$347,300
2021$276,300$71,000$347,300
2020$240,700$59,400$300,100
2020$225,600$59,400$285,000
2020$225,600$59,400$285,000
2020$225,600$59,400$285,000
2019$225,600$59,400$285,000
2019$225,600$59,400$285,000
2019$225,600$59,400$285,000
2019$225,600$59,400$285,000
2019$206,200$56,100$262,300
2018$206,200$56,100$262,300
2018$206,200$56,100$262,300
2018$205,500$56,100$261,600
2017$205,500$56,100$261,600
2017$205,500$56,100$261,600
2017$205,500$56,100$261,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ A 2/ 17/ / Location : 13301 DAWN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps