7550 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7550 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 48/ D /
Acct#
6531
Owner
KALINA, LOUIS M ET UX
Total Market Value
$307,400
Appraisal
$307,400
PID
6130
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLANDSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,400$95,000$307,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,400$95,000$307,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKALINA, LOUIS M ET UX
Address7550 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7426
Sale Price$35,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1974
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KALINA, LOUIS M ET UX$35,00000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $277,824
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1160
Fin Basement Area580
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement 1,160 0
DCKDeck 395 0
PTOPatio 184 0
   2,899 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL375.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,400$95,000$307,400
2025$212,400$95,000$307,400
2025$212,400$95,000$307,400
2024$205,200$70,000$275,200
2024$205,200$70,000$275,200
2024$205,200$70,000$275,200
2024$205,200$70,000$275,200
2023$205,200$70,000$275,200
2023$205,200$70,000$275,200
2023$205,200$70,000$275,200
2023$205,200$70,000$275,200
2023$158,300$70,000$228,300
2022$158,300$70,000$228,300
2022$158,300$70,000$228,300
2022$158,300$70,000$228,300
2022$158,300$70,000$228,300
2021$158,300$70,000$228,300
2021$158,300$70,000$228,300
2021$158,300$70,000$228,300
2021$158,300$70,000$228,300
2020$131,300$58,400$189,700
2020$131,300$58,400$189,700
2020$131,300$58,400$189,700
2020$131,300$58,400$189,700
2019$131,800$58,400$190,200
2019$131,800$58,400$190,200
2019$131,800$58,400$190,200
2019$131,800$58,400$190,200
2019$109,600$55,100$164,700
2018$109,600$55,100$164,700
2018$109,600$55,100$164,700
2018$109,600$55,100$164,700
2017$109,600$55,100$164,700
2017$109,600$55,100$164,700
2017$109,600$55,100$164,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,400$95,000$307,400
2025$212,400$95,000$307,400
2025$212,400$95,000$307,400
2024$205,200$70,000$275,200
2024$205,200$70,000$275,200
2024$205,200$70,000$275,200
2024$205,200$70,000$275,200
2023$205,200$70,000$275,200
2023$205,200$70,000$275,200
2023$205,200$70,000$275,200
2023$205,200$70,000$275,200
2023$158,300$70,000$228,300
2022$158,300$70,000$228,300
2022$158,300$70,000$228,300
2022$158,300$70,000$228,300
2022$158,300$70,000$228,300
2021$158,300$70,000$228,300
2021$158,300$70,000$228,300
2021$158,300$70,000$228,300
2021$158,300$70,000$228,300
2020$131,300$58,400$189,700
2020$131,300$58,400$189,700
2020$131,300$58,400$189,700
2020$131,300$58,400$189,700
2019$131,800$58,400$190,200
2019$131,800$58,400$190,200
2019$131,800$58,400$190,200
2019$131,800$58,400$190,200
2019$109,600$55,100$164,700
2018$109,600$55,100$164,700
2018$109,600$55,100$164,700
2018$109,600$55,100$164,700
2017$109,600$55,100$164,700
2017$109,600$55,100$164,700
2017$109,600$55,100$164,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 48/ D / Location : 7550 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps