18235 N MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18235 N MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 3/ A /
Acct#
6532
Owner
KALLAS, CHRIS T
Total Market Value
$322,100
Appraisal
$322,100
PID
6131
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.006
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,500$118,600$322,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,500$118,600$322,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKALLAS, CHRIS T
AddressPO BOX 106
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 622/717
Sale Date10/17/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KALLAS, CHRIS T$01622/717 10/17/19970
KALLAS, SOPHIA T$1,3000253/357 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,211
Replacement Cost: $267,712
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1211
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,211 1,211
BSMBasement 1,211 0
CPTCarport 356 0
OPROpen Porch 68 0
   2,846 1,211

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,500$118,600$322,100
2025$203,500$118,600$322,100
2025$203,500$118,600$322,100
2024$194,900$83,600$278,500
2024$194,900$83,600$278,500
2024$194,900$83,600$278,500
2024$194,900$83,600$278,500
2023$194,900$83,600$278,500
2023$194,900$83,600$278,500
2023$194,900$83,600$278,500
2023$194,900$83,600$278,500
2023$146,900$78,600$225,500
2022$146,900$78,600$225,500
2022$146,900$78,600$225,500
2022$146,900$78,600$225,500
2022$146,900$78,600$225,500
2021$146,900$78,600$225,500
2021$146,900$78,600$225,500
2021$146,900$78,600$225,500
2021$146,900$78,600$225,500
2020$135,500$67,000$202,500
2020$135,500$67,000$202,500
2020$135,500$67,000$202,500
2020$135,500$67,000$202,500
2019$135,500$67,000$202,500
2019$135,500$67,000$202,500
2019$135,500$67,000$202,500
2019$135,500$67,000$202,500
2019$110,000$63,700$173,700
2018$110,000$63,700$173,700
2018$110,000$63,700$173,700
2018$110,000$63,700$173,700
2017$110,000$63,700$173,700
2017$110,000$63,700$173,700
2017$110,000$63,700$173,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,500$118,600$322,100
2025$203,500$118,600$322,100
2025$203,500$118,600$322,100
2024$194,900$83,600$278,500
2024$194,900$83,600$278,500
2024$194,900$83,600$278,500
2024$194,900$83,600$278,500
2023$194,900$83,600$278,500
2023$194,900$83,600$278,500
2023$194,900$83,600$278,500
2023$194,900$83,600$278,500
2023$146,900$78,600$225,500
2022$146,900$78,600$225,500
2022$146,900$78,600$225,500
2022$146,900$78,600$225,500
2022$146,900$78,600$225,500
2021$146,900$78,600$225,500
2021$146,900$78,600$225,500
2021$146,900$78,600$225,500
2021$146,900$78,600$225,500
2020$135,500$67,000$202,500
2020$135,500$67,000$202,500
2020$135,500$67,000$202,500
2020$135,500$67,000$202,500
2019$135,500$67,000$202,500
2019$135,500$67,000$202,500
2019$135,500$67,000$202,500
2019$135,500$67,000$202,500
2019$110,000$63,700$173,700
2018$110,000$63,700$173,700
2018$110,000$63,700$173,700
2018$110,000$63,700$173,700
2017$110,000$63,700$173,700
2017$110,000$63,700$173,700
2017$110,000$63,700$173,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 3/ A / Location : 18235 N MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps