15539 NEWBYS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15539 NEWBYS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
45/ / 20/ B /
Acct#
6534
Owner
LURKER, TODD CHARLES
Total Market Value
$584,300
Appraisal
$584,300
PID
6133
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONES MILL 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,700$234,600$584,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,700$234,600$584,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLURKER, TODD CHARLES
Address15539 NEWBYS SHOP RD

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-7048
Sale Price$595,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0600/1
Sale Date02/16/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LURKER, TODD CHARLES $595,00010600/10102/16/2024240000600
DUPUY, LAREN C$015975/0 07/23/20025975
DUPUY, HAROLD J ET UX$135,0000544/277 12/05/19940
KANE, ALLEN D ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,644
Replacement Cost: $316,369
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,644 1,644
CRLCrawl Space 1,644 0
DCKDeck 200 0
   3,488 1,644

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$234,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL144.00 UNITS$5001
STBSTABLE AFR1FRAME & METAL1144.00 UNITS$27,5001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED704.00 UNITS$7001
ARNARENATYTYPICAL20000.00 UNITS$50,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT518.00 UNITS$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,700$234,600$584,300
2025$349,700$234,600$584,300
2025$349,700$234,600$584,300
2024$349,700$234,600$584,300
2024$369,300$178,600$547,900
2024$369,300$178,600$547,900
2024$200,900$129,900$330,800
2023$200,900$129,900$330,800
2023$200,900$129,900$330,800
2023$200,900$129,900$330,800
2023$200,900$129,900$330,800
2023$200,900$129,900$330,800
2022$145,500$121,200$266,700
2022$145,500$121,200$266,700
2022$145,500$121,200$266,700
2022$145,500$121,200$266,700
2021$145,500$121,200$266,700
2021$145,500$121,200$266,700
2021$145,500$121,200$266,700
2021$145,500$121,200$266,700
2020$139,200$111,400$250,600
2020$139,200$111,400$250,600
2020$139,200$111,400$250,600
2020$139,200$111,400$250,600
2019$139,200$111,400$250,600
2019$139,200$111,400$250,600
2019$139,200$111,400$250,600
2019$139,200$111,400$250,600
2019$116,400$111,400$227,800
2018$116,400$111,400$227,800
2018$116,400$111,400$227,800
2018$116,400$111,400$227,800
2017$116,400$111,400$227,800
2017$116,400$111,400$227,800
2017$116,400$111,400$227,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,700$234,600$584,300
2025$349,700$234,600$584,300
2025$349,700$234,600$584,300
2024$349,700$234,600$584,300
2024$369,300$178,600$547,900
2024$369,300$178,600$547,900
2024$200,900$129,900$330,800
2023$200,900$129,900$330,800
2023$200,900$129,900$330,800
2023$200,900$129,900$330,800
2023$200,900$129,900$330,800
2023$200,900$129,900$330,800
2022$145,500$121,200$266,700
2022$145,500$121,200$266,700
2022$145,500$121,200$266,700
2022$145,500$121,200$266,700
2021$145,500$121,200$266,700
2021$145,500$121,200$266,700
2021$145,500$121,200$266,700
2021$145,500$121,200$266,700
2020$139,200$111,400$250,600
2020$139,200$111,400$250,600
2020$139,200$111,400$250,600
2020$139,200$111,400$250,600
2019$139,200$111,400$250,600
2019$139,200$111,400$250,600
2019$139,200$111,400$250,600
2019$139,200$111,400$250,600
2019$116,400$111,400$227,800
2018$116,400$111,400$227,800
2018$116,400$111,400$227,800
2018$116,400$111,400$227,800
2017$116,400$111,400$227,800
2017$116,400$111,400$227,800
2017$116,400$111,400$227,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ / 20/ B / Location : 15539 NEWBYS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps