1806 SOHO CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1806 SOHO CT
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
6536
Owner
LOPEZ, HABACUC DIAZ
Total Market Value
$235,400
Appraisal
$235,400
PID
6135
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ SUBDIV LOT 4 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$64,000$235,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$64,000$235,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, HABACUC DIAZ
Address15385 ALEXANDER CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4237
Sale Price$79,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4762/0
Sale Date07/31/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOPEZ, HABACUC DIAZ$79,90014762/0 07/31/20014762
PEARSON, PHILLIP K$63,0001622/367 10/14/19970
BROWN, ERNEST H ET UX$63,0000504/531 07/14/19930
COMMERCIAL CREDIT CORP$52,0000474/1 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,126
Replacement Cost: $206,154
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area539
Fin Basement Area539
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 553 553
FUSFinished Upper Story 553 553
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 539 0
   1,665 1,126

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT172.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$64,000$235,400
2025$171,400$64,000$235,400
2025$171,400$64,000$235,400
2024$164,100$55,000$219,100
2024$164,100$55,000$219,100
2024$164,100$55,000$219,100
2024$164,100$55,000$219,100
2023$164,100$55,000$219,100
2023$164,100$55,000$219,100
2023$164,100$55,000$219,100
2023$164,100$55,000$219,100
2023$164,100$55,000$219,100
2022$164,100$55,000$219,100
2022$125,500$35,200$160,700
2022$125,500$35,200$160,700
2022$125,500$35,200$160,700
2021$125,500$35,200$160,700
2021$125,500$35,200$160,700
2021$125,500$35,200$160,700
2021$125,500$35,200$160,700
2020$108,900$28,500$137,400
2020$108,900$28,500$137,400
2020$108,900$28,500$137,400
2020$108,900$28,500$137,400
2019$108,900$28,500$137,400
2019$108,900$28,500$137,400
2019$108,900$28,500$137,400
2019$108,900$28,500$137,400
2019$100,300$21,000$121,300
2018$100,300$21,000$121,300
2018$100,300$21,000$121,300
2018$100,600$21,000$121,600
2017$100,600$21,000$121,600
2017$100,600$21,000$121,600
2017$100,600$21,000$121,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$64,000$235,400
2025$171,400$64,000$235,400
2025$171,400$64,000$235,400
2024$164,100$55,000$219,100
2024$164,100$55,000$219,100
2024$164,100$55,000$219,100
2024$164,100$55,000$219,100
2023$164,100$55,000$219,100
2023$164,100$55,000$219,100
2023$164,100$55,000$219,100
2023$164,100$55,000$219,100
2023$164,100$55,000$219,100
2022$164,100$55,000$219,100
2022$125,500$35,200$160,700
2022$125,500$35,200$160,700
2022$125,500$35,200$160,700
2021$125,500$35,200$160,700
2021$125,500$35,200$160,700
2021$125,500$35,200$160,700
2021$125,500$35,200$160,700
2020$108,900$28,500$137,400
2020$108,900$28,500$137,400
2020$108,900$28,500$137,400
2020$108,900$28,500$137,400
2019$108,900$28,500$137,400
2019$108,900$28,500$137,400
2019$108,900$28,500$137,400
2019$108,900$28,500$137,400
2019$100,300$21,000$121,300
2018$100,300$21,000$121,300
2018$100,300$21,000$121,300
2018$100,600$21,000$121,600
2017$100,600$21,000$121,600
2017$100,600$21,000$121,600
2017$100,600$21,000$121,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 4/ / Location : 1806 SOHO CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps