416 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
416 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 1 6/ /
Acct#
6537
Owner
O'NEILL, ZACHARY
Total Market Value
$292,300
Appraisal
$292,300
PID
6136
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,400$105,900$292,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,400$105,900$292,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'NEILL, ZACHARY
Address416 LESCO BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1914
Sale Price$196,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2975/1
Sale Date06/04/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'NEILL, ZACHARY$196,50012975/10106/04/2018180002975
KARNES, PAUL E $010110/10405/03/2017170000110
KARNES, PAUL E &$00136/366 05/01/19540

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,032
Replacement Cost: $258,258
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1032
Fin Basement Area310
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
BSMBasement 1,032 0
CPTCarport 360 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
OPROpen Porch 58 0
   2,542 1,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,400$105,900$292,300
2025$186,400$105,900$292,300
2025$186,400$105,900$292,300
2024$178,900$72,300$251,200
2024$178,900$72,300$251,200
2024$178,900$72,300$251,200
2024$178,900$72,300$251,200
2023$177,900$72,300$250,200
2023$178,200$72,300$250,500
2023$178,200$72,300$250,500
2023$178,200$72,300$250,500
2023$135,900$58,000$193,900
2022$135,900$58,000$193,900
2022$135,900$58,000$193,900
2022$135,900$58,000$193,900
2022$135,900$58,000$193,900
2021$135,900$58,000$193,900
2021$135,900$58,000$193,900
2021$135,900$58,000$193,900
2021$135,900$58,000$193,900
2020$124,900$53,900$178,800
2020$124,900$53,900$178,800
2020$124,900$53,900$178,800
2020$124,900$53,900$178,800
2019$124,900$53,900$178,800
2019$124,900$53,900$178,800
2019$124,900$53,900$178,800
2019$124,900$53,900$178,800
2019$120,100$48,900$169,000
2018$109,100$41,900$151,000
2018$108,800$41,900$150,700
2018$108,800$41,900$150,700
2017$108,800$41,900$150,700
2017$108,800$41,900$150,700
2017$108,800$41,900$150,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,400$105,900$292,300
2025$186,400$105,900$292,300
2025$186,400$105,900$292,300
2024$178,900$72,300$251,200
2024$178,900$72,300$251,200
2024$178,900$72,300$251,200
2024$178,900$72,300$251,200
2023$177,900$72,300$250,200
2023$178,200$72,300$250,500
2023$178,200$72,300$250,500
2023$178,200$72,300$250,500
2023$135,900$58,000$193,900
2022$135,900$58,000$193,900
2022$135,900$58,000$193,900
2022$135,900$58,000$193,900
2022$135,900$58,000$193,900
2021$135,900$58,000$193,900
2021$135,900$58,000$193,900
2021$135,900$58,000$193,900
2021$135,900$58,000$193,900
2020$124,900$53,900$178,800
2020$124,900$53,900$178,800
2020$124,900$53,900$178,800
2020$124,900$53,900$178,800
2019$124,900$53,900$178,800
2019$124,900$53,900$178,800
2019$124,900$53,900$178,800
2019$124,900$53,900$178,800
2019$120,100$48,900$169,000
2018$109,100$41,900$151,000
2018$108,800$41,900$150,700
2018$108,800$41,900$150,700
2017$108,800$41,900$150,700
2017$108,800$41,900$150,700
2017$108,800$41,900$150,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 1 6/ / Location : 416 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps