17071 SHADY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17071 SHADY CT
Parcel ID
39/ C 2/ 11/ /
Acct#
652
Owner
ERB, LEE ANNE
Total Market Value
$377,100
Appraisal
$377,100
PID
614
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD SUB LOT 11 NEAR HUDSONS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$116,400$377,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$116,400$377,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerERB, LEE ANNE
Address17071 SHADY CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7927
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6942/1
Sale Date10/07/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ERB, LEE ANNE $275,00016942/10110/07/2020200006942
BEEBE, SUE J$101,0000466/226 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $343,065
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area891
Fin Basement Area891
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,526 1,526
OVROverhang 94 94
BSMBasement 891 0
DCKDeck 426 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
PTOPatio 348 0
   3,300 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$116,400$377,100
2025$260,700$116,400$377,100
2025$260,700$116,400$377,100
2024$248,500$81,400$329,900
2024$248,500$81,400$329,900
2024$248,500$81,400$329,900
2024$248,500$81,400$329,900
2023$248,500$81,400$329,900
2023$248,500$81,400$329,900
2023$248,500$81,400$329,900
2023$248,500$81,400$329,900
2023$195,500$76,400$271,900
2022$195,500$76,400$271,900
2022$195,500$76,400$271,900
2022$195,500$76,400$271,900
2022$195,500$76,400$271,900
2021$195,500$76,400$271,900
2021$195,500$76,400$271,900
2021$195,500$76,400$271,900
2021$195,500$76,400$271,900
2020$195,500$64,800$260,300
2020$178,800$64,800$243,600
2020$178,800$64,800$243,600
2020$178,800$64,800$243,600
2019$178,800$64,800$243,600
2019$178,800$64,800$243,600
2019$178,800$64,800$243,600
2019$178,800$64,800$243,600
2019$161,600$61,500$223,100
2018$161,600$61,500$223,100
2018$161,600$61,500$223,100
2018$161,600$61,500$223,100
2017$161,600$61,500$223,100
2017$161,600$61,500$223,100
2017$161,600$61,500$223,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$116,400$377,100
2025$260,700$116,400$377,100
2025$260,700$116,400$377,100
2024$248,500$81,400$329,900
2024$248,500$81,400$329,900
2024$248,500$81,400$329,900
2024$248,500$81,400$329,900
2023$248,500$81,400$329,900
2023$248,500$81,400$329,900
2023$248,500$81,400$329,900
2023$248,500$81,400$329,900
2023$195,500$76,400$271,900
2022$195,500$76,400$271,900
2022$195,500$76,400$271,900
2022$195,500$76,400$271,900
2022$195,500$76,400$271,900
2021$195,500$76,400$271,900
2021$195,500$76,400$271,900
2021$195,500$76,400$271,900
2021$195,500$76,400$271,900
2020$195,500$64,800$260,300
2020$178,800$64,800$243,600
2020$178,800$64,800$243,600
2020$178,800$64,800$243,600
2019$178,800$64,800$243,600
2019$178,800$64,800$243,600
2019$178,800$64,800$243,600
2019$178,800$64,800$243,600
2019$161,600$61,500$223,100
2018$161,600$61,500$223,100
2018$161,600$61,500$223,100
2018$161,600$61,500$223,100
2017$161,600$61,500$223,100
2017$161,600$61,500$223,100
2017$161,600$61,500$223,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ C 2/ 11/ / Location : 17071 SHADY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps