10596 HICKORY HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10596 HICKORY HILL LN
Parcel ID
11/ / 17/ /
Acct#
6541
Owner
MKA INVESTMENTS LLC
Assessed Value
$186,400
Appraisal
$515,400
PID
6140
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER PF 2/558, PF 936; PF 3-989
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
49.548
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$505,400$515,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$10,000$505,400$515,400$176,400$186,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
10596 HICKORY HILL RD RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMKA INVESTMENTS LLC
Address10598 HICKORY HILL LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1739
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2669/1
Sale Date05/27/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MKA INVESTMENTS LLC$012669/10205/27/2015150002669
SOUDER, KAREN M$014896/0 07/19/20134896
SOUDER, KAREN M ET VIR$044142/0 06/20/20084142
MILLER, WILLIAM H ET AL$2,100,000310333/0 09/26/200610333
COUREMBIS, LOUIS P$0310332/0 09/26/200610332
COUREMBIS, LOUIS P ET UX$000401/170 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $275,615
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 660 660
OPROpen Porch 196 0
   1,816 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)49.55
Frontage
Depth
Land$505,400
Clean & Green Value$176,400
Clean & Green Acres48.55

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD36.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$505,400$515,400
2025$10,000$505,400$515,400
2025$143,300$505,400$648,700
2024$147,500$419,400$566,900
2024$147,500$419,400$566,900
2024$147,500$419,400$566,900
2024$147,500$419,400$566,900
2023$147,500$419,400$566,900
2023$147,500$419,400$566,900
2023$147,500$419,400$566,900
2023$147,500$419,400$566,900
2023$147,500$419,400$566,900
2022$105,500$337,000$442,500
2022$105,500$337,000$442,500
2022$105,500$337,000$442,500
2022$105,500$337,000$442,500
2021$105,500$337,000$442,500
2021$105,500$337,000$442,500
2021$105,500$337,000$442,500
2021$105,500$337,000$442,500
2020$104,300$310,900$415,200
2020$104,300$310,900$415,200
2020$97,700$310,900$408,600
2020$97,700$310,900$408,600
2019$97,700$310,900$408,600
2019$97,700$310,900$408,600
2019$97,700$310,900$408,600
2019$97,700$310,900$408,600
2019$93,800$307,600$401,400
2018$93,800$307,600$401,400
2018$93,800$307,600$401,400
2018$93,800$307,600$401,400
2017$93,800$307,600$401,400
2017$93,800$307,600$401,400
2017$93,800$307,600$401,400

Assessment
2025$10,000$505,400$515,400$176,400$186,400
2025$10,000$505,400$515,400$176,400$186,400
2025$143,300$505,400$648,700$176,400$319,700
2024$147,500$419,400$566,900$143,200$290,700
2024$147,500$419,400$566,900$143,200$290,700
2024$147,500$419,400$566,900$143,200$290,700
2024$147,500$419,400$566,900$143,200$290,700
2023$147,500$419,400$566,900$143,200$290,700
2023$147,500$419,400$566,900$143,200$290,700
2023$147,500$419,400$566,900$143,200$290,700
2023$147,500$419,400$566,900$143,200$290,700
2023$147,500$419,400$566,900$143,200$290,700
2022$105,500$337,000$442,500$103,500$209,000
2022$105,500$337,000$442,500$103,500$209,000
2022$105,500$337,000$442,500$103,500$209,000
2022$105,500$337,000$442,500$103,500$209,000
2021$105,500$337,000$442,500$103,500$209,000
2021$105,500$337,000$442,500$103,500$209,000
2021$105,500$337,000$442,500$103,500$209,000
2021$105,500$337,000$442,500$103,500$209,000
2020$104,300$310,900$415,200$87,400$191,700
2020$104,300$310,900$415,200$87,400$191,700
2020$97,700$310,900$408,600$87,400$185,100
2020$97,700$310,900$408,600$310,900$408,600
2019$97,700$310,900$408,600$310,900$408,600
2019$97,700$310,900$408,600$310,900$408,600
2019$97,700$310,900$408,600$310,900$408,600
2019$97,700$310,900$408,600$310,900$408,600
2019$93,800$307,600$401,400$307,600$401,400
2018$93,800$307,600$401,400$307,600$401,400
2018$93,800$307,600$401,400$307,600$401,400
2018$93,800$307,600$401,400$307,600$401,400
2017$93,800$307,600$401,400$307,600$401,400
2017$93,800$307,600$401,400$307,600$401,400
2017$93,800$307,600$401,400$307,600$401,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 17/ / Location : 10596 HICKORY HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps