26045 BEAR HEAVEN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26045 BEAR HEAVEN LN
Parcel ID
56/ B 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
6542
Owner
SINGH, CASSANDRA M ET VIR
Total Market Value
$251,600
Appraisal
$251,600
PID
6141
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EDWARDS GATE LOT 5 PLAT CAB 6/188
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,500$93,100$251,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,500$93,100$251,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGH, CASSANDRA M ET VIR
Address26045 BEAR HEAVEN LN

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2368
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5163/1
Sale Date11/07/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SINGH, CASSANDRA M ET VIR $175,00015163/10111/07/2024240005163
FALLER, RICHARD CARL $140,00012690/10106/30/2023230002690
RODRIGUEZ, MARIA M$100,00015706/0 09/02/20085706
KATCHER, DELORES E LER$0113861/0 12/23/200413861
KATCHER, DELORES E$00260/163 11/03/20010
KATCHER, RAYMOND P ET UX$3,1480260/163 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $199,112
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
CRLCrawl Space 960 0
   1,920 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT300.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,500$93,100$251,600
2025$158,500$93,100$251,600
2025$158,500$93,100$251,600
2024$155,300$68,100$223,400
2024$155,300$68,100$223,400
2024$155,300$68,100$223,400
2024$155,300$68,100$223,400
2023$155,300$68,100$223,400
2023$155,300$68,100$223,400
2023$155,300$68,100$223,400
2023$155,300$68,100$223,400
2023$110,800$58,100$168,900
2022$110,800$58,100$168,900
2022$110,800$58,100$168,900
2022$110,800$58,100$168,900
2022$110,800$58,100$168,900
2021$110,800$58,100$168,900
2021$110,800$58,100$168,900
2021$110,800$58,100$168,900
2021$110,800$58,100$168,900
2020$106,300$48,300$154,600
2020$106,300$48,300$154,600
2020$106,300$48,300$154,600
2020$106,300$48,300$154,600
2019$106,300$48,300$154,600
2019$106,300$48,300$154,600
2019$106,300$48,300$154,600
2019$106,300$48,300$154,600
2019$82,000$48,300$130,300
2018$82,000$48,300$130,300
2018$82,000$48,300$130,300
2018$82,000$48,300$130,300
2017$82,000$48,300$130,300
2017$82,000$48,300$130,300
2017$82,000$48,300$130,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,500$93,100$251,600
2025$158,500$93,100$251,600
2025$158,500$93,100$251,600
2024$155,300$68,100$223,400
2024$155,300$68,100$223,400
2024$155,300$68,100$223,400
2024$155,300$68,100$223,400
2023$155,300$68,100$223,400
2023$155,300$68,100$223,400
2023$155,300$68,100$223,400
2023$155,300$68,100$223,400
2023$110,800$58,100$168,900
2022$110,800$58,100$168,900
2022$110,800$58,100$168,900
2022$110,800$58,100$168,900
2022$110,800$58,100$168,900
2021$110,800$58,100$168,900
2021$110,800$58,100$168,900
2021$110,800$58,100$168,900
2021$110,800$58,100$168,900
2020$106,300$48,300$154,600
2020$106,300$48,300$154,600
2020$106,300$48,300$154,600
2020$106,300$48,300$154,600
2019$106,300$48,300$154,600
2019$106,300$48,300$154,600
2019$106,300$48,300$154,600
2019$106,300$48,300$154,600
2019$82,000$48,300$130,300
2018$82,000$48,300$130,300
2018$82,000$48,300$130,300
2018$82,000$48,300$130,300
2017$82,000$48,300$130,300
2017$82,000$48,300$130,300
2017$82,000$48,300$130,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ B 1/ 5/ / Location : 26045 BEAR HEAVEN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps