9454 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9454 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
49/ / 53/ B /
Acct#
6545
Owner
MAPLEWOOD WAY LLC
Assessed Value
$692,200
Appraisal
$806,600
PID
6144
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
16.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,000$307,600$806,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$499,000$307,600$806,600$193,200$692,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAPLEWOOD WAY LLC
Address10050 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8365
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 697/0
Sale Date01/30/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAPLEWOOD WAY LLC$400,0001697/0 01/30/2013697
TRAYLOR, AMY H$551,00014896/0 05/14/20044896
BREAR, D RUSSELL$365,0001582/679 06/14/19960
KAYLOR, RAYMOND JAMES ET UX$200,00000298/82 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 3,354
Replacement Cost: $616,741
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)6
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1677
Fin Basement Area1677
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,677 1,677
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,677 1,677
BSMBasement 1,677 0
GARGarage 767 0
OPROpen Porch 756 0
PTOPatio 389 0
   6,943 3,354

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.56
Frontage
Depth
Land$307,600
Clean & Green Value$193,200
Clean & Green Acres15.56

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1512.00 UNITS$3,0001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1440.00 UNITS$3,6001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'720.00 UNITS$10,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,000$307,600$806,600
2025$499,000$307,600$806,600
2025$499,000$307,600$806,600
2024$480,100$235,800$715,900
2024$480,100$235,800$715,900
2024$480,100$209,400$689,500
2024$480,100$209,400$689,500
2023$480,100$209,400$689,500
2023$480,100$209,400$689,500
2023$480,100$209,400$689,500
2023$480,100$209,400$689,500
2023$380,600$209,400$590,000
2022$380,600$209,400$590,000
2022$380,600$209,400$590,000
2022$380,600$209,400$590,000
2022$380,600$209,400$590,000
2021$380,600$209,400$590,000
2021$380,600$209,400$590,000
2021$380,600$209,400$590,000
2021$380,600$209,400$590,000
2020$344,900$191,300$536,200
2020$344,900$191,300$536,200
2020$344,900$191,300$536,200
2020$344,900$191,300$536,200
2019$344,900$191,300$536,200
2019$344,900$191,300$536,200
2019$344,900$191,300$536,200
2019$344,900$191,300$536,200
2019$329,600$186,200$515,800
2018$329,600$186,200$515,800
2018$329,600$186,200$515,800
2018$329,600$186,200$515,800
2017$329,600$186,200$515,800
2017$329,600$186,200$515,800
2017$329,600$186,200$515,800

Assessment
2025$499,000$307,600$806,600$193,200$692,200
2025$499,000$307,600$806,600$193,200$692,200
2025$499,000$307,600$806,600$193,200$692,200
2024$480,100$235,800$715,900$145,100$625,200
2024$480,100$235,800$715,900$145,100$625,200
2024$480,100$209,400$689,500$118,700$598,800
2024$480,100$209,400$689,500$118,700$598,800
2023$480,100$209,400$689,500$118,700$598,800
2023$480,100$209,400$689,500$118,700$598,800
2023$480,100$209,400$689,500$118,700$598,800
2023$480,100$209,400$689,500$118,700$598,800
2023$380,600$209,400$590,000$116,800$497,400
2022$380,600$209,400$590,000$116,800$497,400
2022$380,600$209,400$590,000$116,800$497,400
2022$380,600$209,400$590,000$116,800$497,400
2022$380,600$209,400$590,000$116,800$497,400
2021$380,600$209,400$590,000$116,800$497,400
2021$380,600$209,400$590,000$116,800$497,400
2021$380,600$209,400$590,000$116,800$497,400
2021$380,600$209,400$590,000$116,800$497,400
2020$344,900$191,300$536,200$96,700$441,600
2020$344,900$191,300$536,200$96,700$441,600
2020$344,900$191,300$536,200$96,700$441,600
2020$344,900$191,300$536,200$191,300$536,200
2019$344,900$191,300$536,200$191,300$536,200
2019$344,900$191,300$536,200$191,300$536,200
2019$344,900$191,300$536,200$191,300$536,200
2019$344,900$191,300$536,200$191,300$536,200
2019$329,600$186,200$515,800$186,200$515,800
2018$329,600$186,200$515,800$186,200$515,800
2018$329,600$186,200$515,800$186,200$515,800
2018$329,600$186,200$515,800$186,200$515,800
2017$329,600$186,200$515,800$186,200$515,800
2017$329,600$186,200$515,800$186,200$515,800
2017$329,600$186,200$515,800$186,200$515,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 53/ B / Location : 9454 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps