13384 LAKE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13384 LAKE CT
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ M 151/ /
Acct#
6547
Owner
MARTIN, JOSEPH D
Total Market Value
$398,000
Appraisal
$398,000
PID
6146
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES OR WEST LAKES L 151
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,900$133,100$398,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,900$133,100$398,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, JOSEPH D
Address13384 LAKE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5130/
Sale Date10/28/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTIN, JOSEPH D$015130/ 0210/28/2014140005130
MARTIN, SEYMOUR THEODORE JR ET UX$104,5000452/66 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,450
Replacement Cost: $345,545
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1100
Fin Basement Area1044
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
BSMBasement 1,100 0
DCKDeck 80 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,750 1,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,900$133,100$398,000
2025$264,900$133,100$398,000
2025$264,900$133,100$398,000
2024$251,400$120,800$372,200
2024$228,400$90,000$318,400
2024$228,400$90,000$318,400
2024$228,400$90,000$318,400
2023$228,400$90,000$318,400
2023$228,400$90,000$318,400
2023$228,400$90,000$318,400
2023$228,400$90,000$318,400
2023$228,400$90,000$318,400
2022$227,100$90,000$317,100
2022$168,200$71,600$239,800
2022$168,200$71,600$239,800
2022$168,200$71,600$239,800
2021$168,200$71,600$239,800
2021$168,200$71,600$239,800
2021$168,200$71,600$239,800
2021$168,200$71,600$239,800
2020$156,300$68,000$224,300
2020$156,300$68,000$224,300
2020$156,300$68,000$224,300
2020$156,300$68,000$224,300
2019$156,300$68,000$224,300
2019$156,300$68,000$224,300
2019$156,300$68,000$224,300
2019$156,300$68,000$224,300
2019$129,200$52,200$181,400
2018$129,200$52,200$181,400
2018$129,200$52,200$181,400
2018$129,200$52,200$181,400
2017$129,200$52,200$181,400
2017$129,200$52,200$181,400
2017$129,200$52,200$181,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,900$133,100$398,000
2025$264,900$133,100$398,000
2025$264,900$133,100$398,000
2024$251,400$120,800$372,200
2024$228,400$90,000$318,400
2024$228,400$90,000$318,400
2024$228,400$90,000$318,400
2023$228,400$90,000$318,400
2023$228,400$90,000$318,400
2023$228,400$90,000$318,400
2023$228,400$90,000$318,400
2023$228,400$90,000$318,400
2022$227,100$90,000$317,100
2022$168,200$71,600$239,800
2022$168,200$71,600$239,800
2022$168,200$71,600$239,800
2021$168,200$71,600$239,800
2021$168,200$71,600$239,800
2021$168,200$71,600$239,800
2021$168,200$71,600$239,800
2020$156,300$68,000$224,300
2020$156,300$68,000$224,300
2020$156,300$68,000$224,300
2020$156,300$68,000$224,300
2019$156,300$68,000$224,300
2019$156,300$68,000$224,300
2019$156,300$68,000$224,300
2019$156,300$68,000$224,300
2019$129,200$52,200$181,400
2018$129,200$52,200$181,400
2018$129,200$52,200$181,400
2018$129,200$52,200$181,400
2017$129,200$52,200$181,400
2017$129,200$52,200$181,400
2017$129,200$52,200$181,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ M 151/ / Location : 13384 LAKE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps