25315 GREEN FIELDS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25315 GREEN FIELDS RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 71/ /
Acct#
6548
Owner
VAUGHAN, ALAN REED JR
Total Market Value
$516,400
Appraisal
$516,400
PID
6147
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHEPPERDS GROVE TRACT 1A PLAT CAB 5/331-332
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,200$106,200$516,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,200$106,200$516,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAUGHAN, ALAN REED JR
Address25315 GREEN FIELDS RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-2252
Sale Price$570,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1882/1
Sale Date04/30/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VAUGHAN, ALAN REED JR $570,00011882/10104/30/2025250001882
JONES, STEPHEN PARTICK $375,00013021/10106/18/2019190003021
HIGDON, ROBERT W ET AL$302,00012171/0 03/12/20072171
MCDONALD, RONALD N ET UX$138,9001682/343 05/03/19990
MILLER, GEORGE JR$00352/45 08/22/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,476
Replacement Cost: $415,712
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1476
Fin Basement Area1400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,476 1,476
BSMBasement 1,476 0
COVCovered Patio 550 0
DCKDeck 394 0
GARGarage 648 0
OPROpen Porch 492 0
PTOPatio 208 0
   5,244 1,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$18,1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT320.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,200$106,200$516,400
2025$410,200$106,200$516,400
2025$400,400$106,200$506,600
2024$367,700$81,200$448,900
2024$367,700$81,200$448,900
2024$367,700$81,200$448,900
2024$367,700$81,200$448,900
2023$367,700$81,200$448,900
2023$367,700$81,200$448,900
2023$367,700$81,200$448,900
2023$367,700$81,200$448,900
2023$292,300$71,200$363,500
2022$292,300$71,200$363,500
2022$292,300$71,200$363,500
2022$292,300$71,200$363,500
2022$292,300$71,200$363,500
2021$292,300$71,200$363,500
2021$292,300$71,200$363,500
2021$292,300$71,200$363,500
2021$292,300$71,200$363,500
2020$264,400$61,400$325,800
2020$264,400$61,400$325,800
2020$264,400$61,400$325,800
2020$211,200$61,400$272,600
2019$211,200$61,400$272,600
2019$168,400$61,400$229,800
2019$168,400$61,400$229,800
2019$168,400$61,400$229,800
2019$143,300$61,400$204,700
2018$143,300$61,400$204,700
2018$143,300$61,400$204,700
2018$143,300$61,400$204,700
2017$143,300$61,400$204,700
2017$143,300$61,400$204,700
2017$143,300$61,400$204,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,200$106,200$516,400
2025$410,200$106,200$516,400
2025$400,400$106,200$506,600
2024$367,700$81,200$448,900
2024$367,700$81,200$448,900
2024$367,700$81,200$448,900
2024$367,700$81,200$448,900
2023$367,700$81,200$448,900
2023$367,700$81,200$448,900
2023$367,700$81,200$448,900
2023$367,700$81,200$448,900
2023$292,300$71,200$363,500
2022$292,300$71,200$363,500
2022$292,300$71,200$363,500
2022$292,300$71,200$363,500
2022$292,300$71,200$363,500
2021$292,300$71,200$363,500
2021$292,300$71,200$363,500
2021$292,300$71,200$363,500
2021$292,300$71,200$363,500
2020$264,400$61,400$325,800
2020$264,400$61,400$325,800
2020$264,400$61,400$325,800
2020$211,200$61,400$272,600
2019$211,200$61,400$272,600
2019$168,400$61,400$229,800
2019$168,400$61,400$229,800
2019$168,400$61,400$229,800
2019$143,300$61,400$204,700
2018$143,300$61,400$204,700
2018$143,300$61,400$204,700
2018$143,300$61,400$204,700
2017$143,300$61,400$204,700
2017$143,300$61,400$204,700
2017$143,300$61,400$204,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 71/ / Location : 25315 GREEN FIELDS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps