7044 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7044 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 25/ C /
Acct#
6553
Owner
KEARNS, THEODORE WILMER-TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$670,300
Appraisal
$792,100
PID
6151
Building Count
2
Legal Description
OAK SHADE PARCEL C
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
18.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,100$256,000$792,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$536,100$256,000$792,100$134,200$670,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
7044 RIXEYVILLE RDRIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerKEARNS, THEODORE WILMER-TRUSTEE
ET UX
Address7044 RIXEYVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2936
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4058/1
Sale Date10/02/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEARNS, THEODORE WILMER-TRUSTEE$024058/10210/02/2023230004058
KEARNS, THEODORE WILMER-TRUSTEE$01815/0 02/16/2010815
KEARNS, THEODORE W ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 3,252
Replacement Cost: $522,873
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1977
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,977 1,977
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,275 1,275
BSMBasement 1,977 0
GARGarage 715 0
OPROpen Porch 172 0
PTOPatio 749 0
   6,865 3,252
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 650
Replacement Cost: $112,437
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area600
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 650 650
BSMBasement 600 0
DCKDeck 16 0
   1,266 650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18
Frontage
Depth
Land$256,000
Clean & Green Value$134,200
Clean & Green Acres17.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1500.00 UNITS$3,0001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,100$256,000$792,100
2025$536,100$256,000$792,100
2025$536,100$256,000$792,100
2024$512,200$220,600$732,800
2024$512,200$220,600$732,800
2024$512,200$220,600$732,800
2024$512,200$220,600$732,800
2023$512,200$220,600$732,800
2023$522,900$234,200$757,100
2023$522,500$234,200$756,700
2023$522,500$234,200$756,700
2023$516,300$230,400$746,700
2022$414,100$205,400$619,500
2022$414,100$205,400$619,500
2022$414,100$205,400$619,500
2022$414,100$205,400$619,500
2021$414,100$205,400$619,500
2021$414,100$205,400$619,500
2021$414,100$205,400$619,500
2021$414,100$205,400$619,500
2020$378,500$190,200$568,700
2020$378,500$190,200$568,700
2020$378,500$190,200$568,700
2020$378,500$190,200$568,700
2019$378,500$190,200$568,700
2019$378,500$190,200$568,700
2019$378,500$190,200$568,700
2019$378,500$190,200$568,700
2019$341,700$188,500$530,200
2018$341,700$188,500$530,200
2018$341,700$188,500$530,200
2018$341,700$188,500$530,200
2017$341,700$188,500$530,200
2017$341,700$188,500$530,200
2017$341,700$188,500$530,200

Assessment
2025$536,100$256,000$792,100$134,200$670,300
2025$536,100$256,000$792,100$134,200$670,300
2025$536,100$256,000$792,100$134,200$670,300
2024$512,200$220,600$732,800$120,900$633,100
2024$512,200$220,600$732,800$120,900$633,100
2024$512,200$220,600$732,800$120,900$633,100
2024$512,200$220,600$732,800$120,900$633,100
2023$512,200$220,600$732,800$120,000$632,200
2023$522,900$234,200$757,100$120,000$642,900
2023$522,500$234,200$756,700$120,000$642,500
2023$522,500$234,200$756,700$120,000$642,500
2023$516,300$230,400$746,700$120,000$636,300
2022$414,100$205,400$619,500$92,400$506,500
2022$414,100$205,400$619,500$92,400$506,500
2022$414,100$205,400$619,500$92,400$506,500
2022$414,100$205,400$619,500$92,400$506,500
2021$414,100$205,400$619,500$92,400$506,500
2021$414,100$205,400$619,500$92,400$506,500
2021$414,100$205,400$619,500$92,400$506,500
2021$414,100$205,400$619,500$92,400$506,500
2020$378,500$190,200$568,700$77,600$456,100
2020$378,500$190,200$568,700$77,600$456,100
2020$378,500$190,200$568,700$77,600$456,100
2020$378,500$190,200$568,700$190,200$568,700
2019$378,500$190,200$568,700$190,200$568,700
2019$378,500$190,200$568,700$190,200$568,700
2019$378,500$190,200$568,700$190,200$568,700
2019$378,500$190,200$568,700$190,200$568,700
2019$341,700$188,500$530,200$188,500$530,200
2018$341,700$188,500$530,200$188,500$530,200
2018$341,700$188,500$530,200$188,500$530,200
2018$341,700$188,500$530,200$188,500$530,200
2017$341,700$188,500$530,200$188,500$530,200
2017$341,700$188,500$530,200$188,500$530,200
2017$341,700$188,500$530,200$188,500$530,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 25/ C / Location : 7044 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps