15484 LITTLE FORK CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15484 LITTLE FORK CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 21/ D /
Acct#
6554
Owner
POTTER, STEPHEN
Total Market Value
$393,500
Appraisal
$393,500
PID
6152
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GREENWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$128,500$393,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$128,500$393,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTER, STEPHEN
Address15484 LITTLE FORK CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$190,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7073/0
Sale Date07/07/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POTTER, STEPHEN$190,00017073/0 07/07/20047073
KEATON, LENDELL E ET AL$014111/0 05/20/20024111
KEATON, LENDELL E$69,0000377/152 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,417
Replacement Cost: $362,403
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1417
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,417 1,417
BSMBasement 1,417 0
CPTCarport 350 0
DCKDeck 196 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
OPROpen Porch 68 0
   3,688 1,417

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$128,500$393,500
2025$265,000$128,500$393,500
2025$265,000$128,500$393,500
2024$253,600$113,500$367,100
2024$253,600$113,500$367,100
2024$253,600$113,500$367,100
2024$253,600$113,500$367,100
2023$253,600$113,500$367,100
2023$253,600$113,500$367,100
2023$253,600$113,500$367,100
2023$253,600$113,500$367,100
2023$192,500$88,500$281,000
2022$192,500$88,500$281,000
2022$192,500$88,500$281,000
2022$192,500$88,500$281,000
2022$192,500$88,500$281,000
2021$192,500$88,500$281,000
2021$192,500$88,500$281,000
2021$192,500$88,500$281,000
2021$192,500$88,500$281,000
2020$175,500$73,500$249,000
2020$175,500$73,500$249,000
2020$175,500$73,500$249,000
2020$175,500$73,500$249,000
2019$175,500$73,500$249,000
2019$175,500$73,500$249,000
2019$175,500$73,500$249,000
2019$175,500$73,500$249,000
2019$146,600$73,500$220,100
2018$146,600$73,500$220,100
2018$146,600$73,500$220,100
2018$146,600$73,500$220,100
2017$146,600$73,500$220,100
2017$146,600$73,500$220,100
2017$146,600$73,500$220,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$128,500$393,500
2025$265,000$128,500$393,500
2025$265,000$128,500$393,500
2024$253,600$113,500$367,100
2024$253,600$113,500$367,100
2024$253,600$113,500$367,100
2024$253,600$113,500$367,100
2023$253,600$113,500$367,100
2023$253,600$113,500$367,100
2023$253,600$113,500$367,100
2023$253,600$113,500$367,100
2023$192,500$88,500$281,000
2022$192,500$88,500$281,000
2022$192,500$88,500$281,000
2022$192,500$88,500$281,000
2022$192,500$88,500$281,000
2021$192,500$88,500$281,000
2021$192,500$88,500$281,000
2021$192,500$88,500$281,000
2021$192,500$88,500$281,000
2020$175,500$73,500$249,000
2020$175,500$73,500$249,000
2020$175,500$73,500$249,000
2020$175,500$73,500$249,000
2019$175,500$73,500$249,000
2019$175,500$73,500$249,000
2019$175,500$73,500$249,000
2019$175,500$73,500$249,000
2019$146,600$73,500$220,100
2018$146,600$73,500$220,100
2018$146,600$73,500$220,100
2018$146,600$73,500$220,100
2017$146,600$73,500$220,100
2017$146,600$73,500$220,100
2017$146,600$73,500$220,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 21/ D / Location : 15484 LITTLE FORK CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps