17440 PELHAM VIEW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17440 PELHAM VIEW DR
Parcel ID
39/ B 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
6562
Owner
SANFORD, LACY GRAY ET UX
Total Market Value
$462,700
Appraisal
$462,700
PID
6160
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OVERLOOK HEIGHTS LOT 12 MT RUN MADISON RD
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,900$107,800$462,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,900$107,800$462,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANFORD, LACY GRAY ET UX
Address17440 PELHAM VIEW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8066
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4709/1
Sale Date08/29/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANFORD, LACY GRAY ET UX$300,00014709/10108/29/2017170004709
GOOD, ERIC D ET UX$259,00016289/ 0112/24/2014140006289
ESTES, JOHN D ET UX$26,0000385/311 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,869
Replacement Cost: $387,106
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1869
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,869 1,869
BSMBasement 1,869 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 648 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   4,834 1,869

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,900$107,800$462,700
2025$354,900$107,800$462,700
2025$354,900$107,800$462,700
2024$352,200$73,500$425,700
2024$352,200$73,500$425,700
2024$352,200$73,500$425,700
2024$352,200$73,500$425,700
2023$352,200$73,500$425,700
2023$352,200$73,500$425,700
2023$352,200$73,500$425,700
2023$352,200$73,500$425,700
2023$270,900$68,700$339,600
2022$270,900$68,700$339,600
2022$270,900$68,700$339,600
2022$270,900$68,700$339,600
2022$270,900$68,700$339,600
2021$270,900$68,700$339,600
2021$270,900$68,700$339,600
2021$270,900$68,700$339,600
2021$270,900$68,700$339,600
2020$244,200$55,500$299,700
2020$244,200$55,500$299,700
2020$244,200$55,500$299,700
2020$246,700$55,500$302,200
2019$246,700$55,500$302,200
2019$246,700$55,500$302,200
2019$246,700$55,500$302,200
2019$246,700$55,500$302,200
2019$245,700$55,500$301,200
2018$227,900$52,400$280,300
2018$227,900$52,400$280,300
2018$227,900$52,400$280,300
2017$227,900$52,400$280,300
2017$200,200$52,400$252,600
2017$200,200$52,400$252,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,900$107,800$462,700
2025$354,900$107,800$462,700
2025$354,900$107,800$462,700
2024$352,200$73,500$425,700
2024$352,200$73,500$425,700
2024$352,200$73,500$425,700
2024$352,200$73,500$425,700
2023$352,200$73,500$425,700
2023$352,200$73,500$425,700
2023$352,200$73,500$425,700
2023$352,200$73,500$425,700
2023$270,900$68,700$339,600
2022$270,900$68,700$339,600
2022$270,900$68,700$339,600
2022$270,900$68,700$339,600
2022$270,900$68,700$339,600
2021$270,900$68,700$339,600
2021$270,900$68,700$339,600
2021$270,900$68,700$339,600
2021$270,900$68,700$339,600
2020$244,200$55,500$299,700
2020$244,200$55,500$299,700
2020$244,200$55,500$299,700
2020$246,700$55,500$302,200
2019$246,700$55,500$302,200
2019$246,700$55,500$302,200
2019$246,700$55,500$302,200
2019$246,700$55,500$302,200
2019$245,700$55,500$301,200
2018$227,900$52,400$280,300
2018$227,900$52,400$280,300
2018$227,900$52,400$280,300
2017$227,900$52,400$280,300
2017$200,200$52,400$252,600
2017$200,200$52,400$252,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 1/ 12/ / Location : 17440 PELHAM VIEW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps