11049 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11049 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ B 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
6563
Owner
GORDON, GEORGE R JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$441,200
Appraisal
$441,200
PID
6161
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OVERLOOK HEIGHTS LOT 14 MT RUN MADISON RD
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$107,600$441,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$107,600$441,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORDON, GEORGE R JR ET UX
Address11049 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8062
Sale Price$120,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 384/747
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GORDON, GEORGE R JR ET UX$120,0000384/747 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,579
Replacement Cost: $385,803
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 39 39
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 383 0
GARGarage 495 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   4,105 1,579

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$107,600$441,200
2025$333,600$107,600$441,200
2025$333,600$107,600$441,200
2024$316,900$73,400$390,300
2024$316,900$73,400$390,300
2024$316,900$73,400$390,300
2024$316,900$73,400$390,300
2023$316,900$73,400$390,300
2023$316,900$73,400$390,300
2023$316,900$73,400$390,300
2023$316,900$73,400$390,300
2023$246,900$68,600$315,500
2022$246,900$68,600$315,500
2022$246,900$68,600$315,500
2022$246,900$68,600$315,500
2022$246,900$68,600$315,500
2021$246,900$68,600$315,500
2021$246,900$68,600$315,500
2021$246,900$68,600$315,500
2021$246,900$68,600$315,500
2020$223,800$55,400$279,200
2020$223,800$55,400$279,200
2020$223,800$55,400$279,200
2020$223,800$55,400$279,200
2019$223,800$55,400$279,200
2019$223,800$55,400$279,200
2019$223,800$55,400$279,200
2019$223,800$55,400$279,200
2019$193,500$52,300$245,800
2018$193,500$52,300$245,800
2018$193,500$52,300$245,800
2018$193,500$52,300$245,800
2017$193,500$52,300$245,800
2017$193,500$52,300$245,800
2017$193,500$52,300$245,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$107,600$441,200
2025$333,600$107,600$441,200
2025$333,600$107,600$441,200
2024$316,900$73,400$390,300
2024$316,900$73,400$390,300
2024$316,900$73,400$390,300
2024$316,900$73,400$390,300
2023$316,900$73,400$390,300
2023$316,900$73,400$390,300
2023$316,900$73,400$390,300
2023$316,900$73,400$390,300
2023$246,900$68,600$315,500
2022$246,900$68,600$315,500
2022$246,900$68,600$315,500
2022$246,900$68,600$315,500
2022$246,900$68,600$315,500
2021$246,900$68,600$315,500
2021$246,900$68,600$315,500
2021$246,900$68,600$315,500
2021$246,900$68,600$315,500
2020$223,800$55,400$279,200
2020$223,800$55,400$279,200
2020$223,800$55,400$279,200
2020$223,800$55,400$279,200
2019$223,800$55,400$279,200
2019$223,800$55,400$279,200
2019$223,800$55,400$279,200
2019$223,800$55,400$279,200
2019$193,500$52,300$245,800
2018$193,500$52,300$245,800
2018$193,500$52,300$245,800
2018$193,500$52,300$245,800
2017$193,500$52,300$245,800
2017$193,500$52,300$245,800
2017$193,500$52,300$245,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 1/ 14/ / Location : 11049 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps