11051 SWEETWATER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11051 SWEETWATER CT
Parcel ID
39/ B 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
6566
Owner
PETERS, SUSAN M
Total Market Value
$444,900
Appraisal
$444,900
PID
6164
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN MADISON RD
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,000$110,900$444,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,000$110,900$444,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERS, SUSAN M
Address11051 SWEETWATER CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 60/0
Sale Date04/20/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETERS, SUSAN M$0160/0 04/20/200660
PETERS, IRMA W$298,000113215/0 12/07/200413215
WITTENBERG, CHRISTIAN ET UX$14,6000355/533 10/29/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $386,622
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1696
Fin Basement Area848
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,696 1,696
BSMBasement 1,696 0
DCKDeck 272 0
   3,664 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED128.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,000$110,900$444,900
2025$334,000$110,900$444,900
2025$334,000$110,900$444,900
2024$318,400$75,900$394,300
2024$318,400$75,900$394,300
2024$318,400$75,900$394,300
2024$318,400$75,900$394,300
2023$318,400$75,900$394,300
2023$318,400$75,900$394,300
2023$318,400$75,900$394,300
2023$318,400$75,900$394,300
2023$246,700$70,900$317,600
2022$246,700$70,900$317,600
2022$246,700$70,900$317,600
2022$246,700$70,900$317,600
2022$246,700$70,900$317,600
2021$246,700$70,900$317,600
2021$246,700$70,900$317,600
2021$246,700$70,900$317,600
2021$246,700$70,900$317,600
2020$227,200$59,300$286,500
2020$227,200$59,300$286,500
2020$227,200$59,300$286,500
2020$227,200$59,300$286,500
2019$227,200$59,300$286,500
2019$227,200$59,300$286,500
2019$227,200$59,300$286,500
2019$227,200$59,300$286,500
2019$200,600$56,000$256,600
2018$200,600$56,000$256,600
2018$200,600$56,000$256,600
2018$200,600$56,000$256,600
2017$200,600$56,000$256,600
2017$200,600$56,000$256,600
2017$200,600$56,000$256,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,000$110,900$444,900
2025$334,000$110,900$444,900
2025$334,000$110,900$444,900
2024$318,400$75,900$394,300
2024$318,400$75,900$394,300
2024$318,400$75,900$394,300
2024$318,400$75,900$394,300
2023$318,400$75,900$394,300
2023$318,400$75,900$394,300
2023$318,400$75,900$394,300
2023$318,400$75,900$394,300
2023$246,700$70,900$317,600
2022$246,700$70,900$317,600
2022$246,700$70,900$317,600
2022$246,700$70,900$317,600
2022$246,700$70,900$317,600
2021$246,700$70,900$317,600
2021$246,700$70,900$317,600
2021$246,700$70,900$317,600
2021$246,700$70,900$317,600
2020$227,200$59,300$286,500
2020$227,200$59,300$286,500
2020$227,200$59,300$286,500
2020$227,200$59,300$286,500
2019$227,200$59,300$286,500
2019$227,200$59,300$286,500
2019$227,200$59,300$286,500
2019$227,200$59,300$286,500
2019$200,600$56,000$256,600
2018$200,600$56,000$256,600
2018$200,600$56,000$256,600
2018$200,600$56,000$256,600
2017$200,600$56,000$256,600
2017$200,600$56,000$256,600
2017$200,600$56,000$256,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 1/ 20/ / Location : 11051 SWEETWATER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps