11081 SWEETWATER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11081 SWEETWATER CT
Parcel ID
39/ B 1/ 22/ /
Acct#
6567
Owner
HUFF, GARY R ET UX
Total Market Value
$454,800
Appraisal
$454,800
PID
6165
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OVERLOOK HEIGHTS LOT 22 MT RUN MADISON RD
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,700$108,100$454,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,700$108,100$454,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUFF, GARY R ET UX
Address11081 SWEETWATER CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$19,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 357/163
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUFF, GARY R ET UX$19,5000357/163 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,266
Replacement Cost: $402,827
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1428
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
FUSFinished Upper Story 822 822
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,428 0
DCKDeck 372 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   4,156 2,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,700$108,100$454,800
2025$346,700$108,100$454,800
2025$346,700$108,100$454,800
2024$331,500$73,700$405,200
2024$331,500$73,700$405,200
2024$331,500$73,700$405,200
2024$331,500$73,700$405,200
2023$331,500$73,700$405,200
2023$331,500$73,700$405,200
2023$331,500$73,700$405,200
2023$331,500$73,700$405,200
2023$242,100$68,800$310,900
2022$242,100$68,800$310,900
2022$242,100$68,800$310,900
2022$242,100$68,800$310,900
2022$242,100$68,800$310,900
2021$242,100$68,800$310,900
2021$242,100$68,800$310,900
2021$242,100$68,800$310,900
2021$242,100$68,800$310,900
2020$230,600$55,900$286,500
2020$222,000$55,900$277,900
2020$222,000$55,900$277,900
2020$222,000$55,900$277,900
2019$222,000$55,900$277,900
2019$222,000$55,900$277,900
2019$222,000$55,900$277,900
2019$222,000$55,900$277,900
2019$206,500$52,700$259,200
2018$206,500$52,700$259,200
2018$206,500$52,700$259,200
2018$206,500$52,700$259,200
2017$206,500$52,700$259,200
2017$206,500$52,700$259,200
2017$206,500$52,700$259,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,700$108,100$454,800
2025$346,700$108,100$454,800
2025$346,700$108,100$454,800
2024$331,500$73,700$405,200
2024$331,500$73,700$405,200
2024$331,500$73,700$405,200
2024$331,500$73,700$405,200
2023$331,500$73,700$405,200
2023$331,500$73,700$405,200
2023$331,500$73,700$405,200
2023$331,500$73,700$405,200
2023$242,100$68,800$310,900
2022$242,100$68,800$310,900
2022$242,100$68,800$310,900
2022$242,100$68,800$310,900
2022$242,100$68,800$310,900
2021$242,100$68,800$310,900
2021$242,100$68,800$310,900
2021$242,100$68,800$310,900
2021$242,100$68,800$310,900
2020$230,600$55,900$286,500
2020$222,000$55,900$277,900
2020$222,000$55,900$277,900
2020$222,000$55,900$277,900
2019$222,000$55,900$277,900
2019$222,000$55,900$277,900
2019$222,000$55,900$277,900
2019$222,000$55,900$277,900
2019$206,500$52,700$259,200
2018$206,500$52,700$259,200
2018$206,500$52,700$259,200
2018$206,500$52,700$259,200
2017$206,500$52,700$259,200
2017$206,500$52,700$259,200
2017$206,500$52,700$259,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 1/ 22/ / Location : 11081 SWEETWATER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps