17347 IVY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17347 IVY LN
Parcel ID
39/ B 1/ 24/ /
Acct#
6569
Owner
REID, KENNETH V JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$449,500
Appraisal
$449,500
PID
6167
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OVERLOOK HEIGHTS LOT 24 MT RUN MADISON RD
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,000$124,500$449,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,000$124,500$449,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREID, KENNETH V JR ET UX
Address17347 IVY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8011
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1223/0
Sale Date02/20/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REID, KENNETH V JR ET UX$011223/0 02/20/20131223
REID, KENNETH V JR$17,5000468/469 01/03/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $377,902
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 576 0
   4,224 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,000$124,500$449,500
2025$325,000$124,500$449,500
2025$325,000$124,500$449,500
2024$308,200$89,500$397,700
2024$308,200$89,500$397,700
2024$308,200$89,500$397,700
2024$308,200$89,500$397,700
2023$308,200$89,500$397,700
2023$308,200$89,500$397,700
2023$308,200$89,500$397,700
2023$308,200$89,500$397,700
2023$233,300$84,500$317,800
2022$233,300$84,500$317,800
2022$233,300$84,500$317,800
2022$233,300$84,500$317,800
2022$233,300$84,500$317,800
2021$233,300$84,500$317,800
2021$233,300$84,500$317,800
2021$233,300$84,500$317,800
2021$233,300$84,500$317,800
2020$213,500$72,900$286,400
2020$213,500$72,900$286,400
2020$213,500$72,900$286,400
2020$213,500$72,900$286,400
2019$213,500$72,900$286,400
2019$213,500$72,900$286,400
2019$213,500$72,900$286,400
2019$213,500$72,900$286,400
2019$201,900$69,600$271,500
2018$201,900$69,600$271,500
2018$201,900$69,600$271,500
2018$201,900$69,600$271,500
2017$201,900$69,600$271,500
2017$201,900$69,600$271,500
2017$201,900$69,600$271,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,000$124,500$449,500
2025$325,000$124,500$449,500
2025$325,000$124,500$449,500
2024$308,200$89,500$397,700
2024$308,200$89,500$397,700
2024$308,200$89,500$397,700
2024$308,200$89,500$397,700
2023$308,200$89,500$397,700
2023$308,200$89,500$397,700
2023$308,200$89,500$397,700
2023$308,200$89,500$397,700
2023$233,300$84,500$317,800
2022$233,300$84,500$317,800
2022$233,300$84,500$317,800
2022$233,300$84,500$317,800
2022$233,300$84,500$317,800
2021$233,300$84,500$317,800
2021$233,300$84,500$317,800
2021$233,300$84,500$317,800
2021$233,300$84,500$317,800
2020$213,500$72,900$286,400
2020$213,500$72,900$286,400
2020$213,500$72,900$286,400
2020$213,500$72,900$286,400
2019$213,500$72,900$286,400
2019$213,500$72,900$286,400
2019$213,500$72,900$286,400
2019$213,500$72,900$286,400
2019$201,900$69,600$271,500
2018$201,900$69,600$271,500
2018$201,900$69,600$271,500
2018$201,900$69,600$271,500
2017$201,900$69,600$271,500
2017$201,900$69,600$271,500
2017$201,900$69,600$271,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 1/ 24/ / Location : 17347 IVY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps