17361 IVY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17361 IVY LN
Parcel ID
39/ B 1/ 26/ /
Acct#
6570
Owner
CORBIN, WESLEY ET UX
Total Market Value
$490,500
Appraisal
$490,500
PID
6168
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OVERLOOK HEIGHTS LOT 26 MT RUN MADISON RD 30,923 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,800$107,700$490,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,800$107,700$490,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, WESLEY ET UX
Address17361 IVY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8011
Sale Price$267,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2360/1
Sale Date05/11/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, WESLEY ET UX$267,00012360/10105/11/2015150002360
ALDERMAN, FREDERICK WILLIAM $01134/ 0306/26/2014140000134
BERKENSTOCK, ROSANNE S$00787/0 01/28/2002787
STANTON, EVELYN R$175,0001692/358 07/29/19990
BURKE, WALTER W SR ET UX$170,0000503/362 06/25/19930
FISCHER, RICHARD J ET UX$12,9500347/425 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,396
Replacement Cost: $442,553
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1170
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,396 2,396
BSMBasement 1,170 0
DCKDeck 464 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 960 0
   5,022 2,396

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,800$107,700$490,500
2025$382,800$107,700$490,500
2025$382,800$107,700$490,500
2024$364,600$73,500$438,100
2024$364,600$73,500$438,100
2024$364,600$73,500$438,100
2024$364,600$73,500$438,100
2023$364,600$73,500$438,100
2023$364,600$73,500$438,100
2023$364,600$73,500$438,100
2023$364,600$73,500$438,100
2023$275,600$68,600$344,200
2022$275,600$68,600$344,200
2022$275,600$68,600$344,200
2022$275,600$68,600$344,200
2022$275,600$68,600$344,200
2021$275,600$68,600$344,200
2021$275,600$68,600$344,200
2021$275,600$68,600$344,200
2021$275,600$68,600$344,200
2020$251,500$55,500$307,000
2020$251,500$55,500$307,000
2020$251,500$55,500$307,000
2020$251,500$55,500$307,000
2019$247,500$55,500$303,000
2019$247,500$55,500$303,000
2019$247,500$55,500$303,000
2019$247,500$55,500$303,000
2019$223,200$52,400$275,600
2018$223,200$52,400$275,600
2018$223,200$52,400$275,600
2018$223,200$52,400$275,600
2017$223,200$52,400$275,600
2017$223,200$52,400$275,600
2017$223,200$52,400$275,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,800$107,700$490,500
2025$382,800$107,700$490,500
2025$382,800$107,700$490,500
2024$364,600$73,500$438,100
2024$364,600$73,500$438,100
2024$364,600$73,500$438,100
2024$364,600$73,500$438,100
2023$364,600$73,500$438,100
2023$364,600$73,500$438,100
2023$364,600$73,500$438,100
2023$364,600$73,500$438,100
2023$275,600$68,600$344,200
2022$275,600$68,600$344,200
2022$275,600$68,600$344,200
2022$275,600$68,600$344,200
2022$275,600$68,600$344,200
2021$275,600$68,600$344,200
2021$275,600$68,600$344,200
2021$275,600$68,600$344,200
2021$275,600$68,600$344,200
2020$251,500$55,500$307,000
2020$251,500$55,500$307,000
2020$251,500$55,500$307,000
2020$251,500$55,500$307,000
2019$247,500$55,500$303,000
2019$247,500$55,500$303,000
2019$247,500$55,500$303,000
2019$247,500$55,500$303,000
2019$223,200$52,400$275,600
2018$223,200$52,400$275,600
2018$223,200$52,400$275,600
2018$223,200$52,400$275,600
2017$223,200$52,400$275,600
2017$223,200$52,400$275,600
2017$223,200$52,400$275,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 1/ 26/ / Location : 17361 IVY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps