17371 IVY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17371 IVY LN
Parcel ID
39/ B 1/ 27/ /
Acct#
6571
Owner
SPENCER, DAVID A ET UX
Total Market Value
$454,400
Appraisal
$454,400
PID
6169
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OVERLOOK HEIGHTS LOT 27 MT RUN MADISON RD 34,576 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$108,300$454,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$108,300$454,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPENCER, DAVID A ET UX
Address17371 IVY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$177,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 636/17
Sale Date03/06/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPENCER, DAVID A ET UX$177,5001636/17 03/06/19980
JACKSON, CHARLIE D JR ET UX$117,0000353/248 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,296
Replacement Cost: $400,626
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area918
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,318 1,318
FFLFirst Floor 918 918
OVROverhang 60 60
BSMBasement 918 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   4,058 2,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$108,300$454,400
2025$346,100$108,300$454,400
2025$346,100$108,300$454,400
2024$326,400$73,900$400,300
2024$326,400$73,900$400,300
2024$326,400$73,900$400,300
2024$326,400$73,900$400,300
2023$326,400$73,900$400,300
2023$326,400$73,900$400,300
2023$326,400$73,900$400,300
2023$326,400$73,900$400,300
2023$250,100$69,000$319,100
2022$250,100$69,000$319,100
2022$250,100$69,000$319,100
2022$250,000$69,000$319,000
2022$249,100$69,000$318,100
2021$249,100$69,000$318,100
2021$249,100$69,000$318,100
2021$249,100$69,000$318,100
2021$249,100$69,000$318,100
2020$228,900$56,200$285,100
2020$228,900$56,200$285,100
2020$228,900$56,200$285,100
2020$228,900$56,200$285,100
2019$228,900$56,200$285,100
2019$228,900$56,200$285,100
2019$228,900$56,200$285,100
2019$228,900$56,200$285,100
2019$217,200$53,000$270,200
2018$217,200$53,000$270,200
2018$217,200$53,000$270,200
2018$217,200$53,000$270,200
2017$217,200$53,000$270,200
2017$217,200$53,000$270,200
2017$217,200$53,000$270,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$108,300$454,400
2025$346,100$108,300$454,400
2025$346,100$108,300$454,400
2024$326,400$73,900$400,300
2024$326,400$73,900$400,300
2024$326,400$73,900$400,300
2024$326,400$73,900$400,300
2023$326,400$73,900$400,300
2023$326,400$73,900$400,300
2023$326,400$73,900$400,300
2023$326,400$73,900$400,300
2023$250,100$69,000$319,100
2022$250,100$69,000$319,100
2022$250,100$69,000$319,100
2022$250,000$69,000$319,000
2022$249,100$69,000$318,100
2021$249,100$69,000$318,100
2021$249,100$69,000$318,100
2021$249,100$69,000$318,100
2021$249,100$69,000$318,100
2020$228,900$56,200$285,100
2020$228,900$56,200$285,100
2020$228,900$56,200$285,100
2020$228,900$56,200$285,100
2019$228,900$56,200$285,100
2019$228,900$56,200$285,100
2019$228,900$56,200$285,100
2019$228,900$56,200$285,100
2019$217,200$53,000$270,200
2018$217,200$53,000$270,200
2018$217,200$53,000$270,200
2018$217,200$53,000$270,200
2017$217,200$53,000$270,200
2017$217,200$53,000$270,200
2017$217,200$53,000$270,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 1/ 27/ / Location : 17371 IVY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps