26149 RAPIDAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26149 RAPIDAN RD
Parcel ID
74/ / 58/ /
Acct#
655
Owner
CHANDLER, ROSA LEE
Total Market Value
$293,200
Appraisal
$293,200
PID
617
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUENA PC 8/500
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,900$84,300$293,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,900$84,300$293,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHANDLER, ROSA LEE
Address26149 RAPIDAN RD

RAPIDAN , VA 22733-2313
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1597/1
Sale Date04/14/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHANDLER, ROSA LEE $021597/10204/14/2025250001597
HERNDON, JANE D ET ALS $030186/1 09/16/2024240000186
CHANDLER, GILLIS L JR$5,0001660/554 10/19/19980
BEELER, SAMUEL W$00119/261 06/28/19480

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $226,536
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,976 1,976
OPROpen Porch 72 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   2,168 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,900$84,300$293,200
2025$208,900$84,300$293,200
2025$208,900$84,300$293,200
2024$200,600$74,300$274,900
2024$200,600$74,300$274,900
2024$200,600$74,300$274,900
2024$200,600$74,300$274,900
2023$200,600$74,300$274,900
2023$200,600$74,300$274,900
2023$200,600$74,300$274,900
2023$200,600$74,300$274,900
2023$130,000$74,300$204,300
2022$130,000$64,300$194,300
2022$130,000$64,300$194,300
2022$130,000$64,300$194,300
2022$130,000$64,300$194,300
2021$130,000$64,300$194,300
2021$130,000$64,300$194,300
2021$130,000$64,300$194,300
2021$130,000$64,300$194,300
2020$90,800$54,500$145,300
2020$90,800$54,500$145,300
2020$90,800$54,500$145,300
2020$90,800$54,500$145,300
2019$90,800$54,500$145,300
2019$90,800$54,500$145,300
2019$90,800$54,500$145,300
2019$90,800$54,500$145,300
2019$90,800$54,500$145,300
2018$90,800$54,500$145,300
2018$90,800$54,500$145,300
2018$90,800$54,500$145,300
2017$90,800$54,500$145,300
2017$90,800$54,500$145,300
2017$90,800$54,500$145,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,900$84,300$293,200
2025$208,900$84,300$293,200
2025$208,900$84,300$293,200
2024$200,600$66,700$267,300
2024$200,600$66,700$267,300
2024$200,600$66,700$267,300
2024$200,600$66,700$267,300
2023$200,600$66,700$267,300
2023$200,600$66,700$267,300
2023$200,600$66,700$267,300
2023$200,600$66,700$267,300
2023$130,000$66,300$196,300
2022$130,000$56,300$186,300
2022$130,000$56,300$186,300
2022$130,000$56,300$186,300
2022$130,000$56,300$186,300
2021$130,000$56,300$186,300
2021$130,000$56,300$186,300
2021$130,000$56,300$186,300
2021$130,000$56,300$186,300
2020$90,800$46,400$137,200
2020$90,800$46,400$137,200
2020$90,800$46,400$137,200
2020$90,800$54,500$145,300
2019$90,800$54,500$145,300
2019$90,800$54,500$145,300
2019$90,800$54,500$145,300
2019$90,800$54,500$145,300
2019$90,800$54,500$145,300
2018$90,800$54,500$145,300
2018$90,800$54,500$145,300
2018$90,800$54,500$145,300
2017$90,800$54,500$145,300
2017$90,800$54,500$145,300
2017$90,800$54,500$145,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 74/ / 58/ / Location : 26149 RAPIDAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps