17348 PELHAM VIEW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17348 PELHAM VIEW DR
Parcel ID
39/ B 1/ 28/ /
Acct#
6572
Owner
BROOKS, DAVID L &
Total Market Value
$456,800
Appraisal
$456,800
PID
6170
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OVERLOOK HEIGHTS LOT 28 MT RUN MADISON RD 53,527 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$112,000$456,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$112,000$456,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS, DAVID L &
BROOKS, SUE M
Address17348 PELHAM VIEW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$116,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 372/479
Sale Date01/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROOKS, DAVID L &$116,5000372/479 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,085
Replacement Cost: $399,738
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1044
Fin Basement Area940
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
OVROverhang 177 177
BSMBasement 1,044 0
DCKDeck 243 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 276 0
   4,416 2,085

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$112,000$456,800
2025$344,800$112,000$456,800
2025$344,800$112,000$456,800
2024$323,600$77,000$400,600
2024$323,600$77,000$400,600
2024$323,600$77,000$400,600
2024$323,600$77,000$400,600
2023$323,600$77,000$400,600
2023$323,600$77,000$400,600
2023$323,600$77,000$400,600
2023$325,700$77,000$402,700
2023$254,700$72,000$326,700
2022$254,700$72,000$326,700
2022$254,700$72,000$326,700
2022$254,700$72,000$326,700
2022$254,700$72,000$326,700
2021$254,700$72,000$326,700
2021$254,700$72,000$326,700
2021$254,700$72,000$326,700
2021$254,700$72,000$326,700
2020$230,500$60,400$290,900
2020$230,500$60,400$290,900
2020$230,500$60,400$290,900
2020$230,500$60,400$290,900
2019$230,500$60,400$290,900
2019$230,500$60,400$290,900
2019$230,500$60,400$290,900
2019$230,500$60,400$290,900
2019$219,600$57,100$276,700
2018$219,600$57,100$276,700
2018$219,600$57,100$276,700
2018$219,600$57,100$276,700
2017$219,600$57,100$276,700
2017$219,600$57,100$276,700
2017$219,600$57,100$276,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$112,000$456,800
2025$344,800$112,000$456,800
2025$344,800$112,000$456,800
2024$323,600$77,000$400,600
2024$323,600$77,000$400,600
2024$323,600$77,000$400,600
2024$323,600$77,000$400,600
2023$323,600$77,000$400,600
2023$323,600$77,000$400,600
2023$323,600$77,000$400,600
2023$325,700$77,000$402,700
2023$254,700$72,000$326,700
2022$254,700$72,000$326,700
2022$254,700$72,000$326,700
2022$254,700$72,000$326,700
2022$254,700$72,000$326,700
2021$254,700$72,000$326,700
2021$254,700$72,000$326,700
2021$254,700$72,000$326,700
2021$254,700$72,000$326,700
2020$230,500$60,400$290,900
2020$230,500$60,400$290,900
2020$230,500$60,400$290,900
2020$230,500$60,400$290,900
2019$230,500$60,400$290,900
2019$230,500$60,400$290,900
2019$230,500$60,400$290,900
2019$230,500$60,400$290,900
2019$219,600$57,100$276,700
2018$219,600$57,100$276,700
2018$219,600$57,100$276,700
2018$219,600$57,100$276,700
2017$219,600$57,100$276,700
2017$219,600$57,100$276,700
2017$219,600$57,100$276,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 1/ 28/ / Location : 17348 PELHAM VIEW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps