17395 IVY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17395 IVY LN
Parcel ID
39/ B 1/ 36/ /
Acct#
6575
Owner
HORROCKS, JONATHAN
Total Market Value
$417,600
Appraisal
$417,600
PID
6173
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OVERLOOK HEIGHTS LOT 36 MT RUN MADISON RD 39,223 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$109,200$417,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$109,200$417,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHORROCKS, JONATHAN
Address17395 IVY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8011
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5422/0
Sale Date11/01/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HORROCKS, JONATHAN$265,00015422/0 11/01/20115422
TINGLER, BARRY L ET UX$126,00000383/237 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,110
Replacement Cost: $356,954
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area901
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,209 1,209
FUSFinished Upper Story 901 901
BSMBasement 901 0
DCKDeck 171 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   3,692 2,110

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$109,200$417,600
2025$308,400$109,200$417,600
2025$308,400$109,200$417,600
2024$292,800$74,500$367,300
2024$292,800$74,500$367,300
2024$292,800$74,500$367,300
2024$292,800$74,500$367,300
2023$292,800$74,500$367,300
2023$292,800$74,500$367,300
2023$292,800$74,500$367,300
2023$292,800$74,500$367,300
2023$221,200$69,500$290,700
2022$221,200$69,500$290,700
2022$221,200$69,500$290,700
2022$221,200$69,500$290,700
2022$221,200$69,500$290,700
2021$221,200$69,500$290,700
2021$221,200$69,500$290,700
2021$221,200$69,500$290,700
2021$221,200$69,500$290,700
2020$203,900$57,300$261,200
2020$203,900$57,300$261,200
2020$203,900$57,300$261,200
2020$203,900$57,300$261,200
2019$203,900$57,300$261,200
2019$203,900$57,300$261,200
2019$203,900$57,300$261,200
2019$203,900$57,300$261,200
2019$192,900$54,100$247,000
2018$192,900$54,100$247,000
2018$192,900$54,100$247,000
2018$192,900$54,100$247,000
2017$192,900$54,100$247,000
2017$192,900$54,100$247,000
2017$192,900$54,100$247,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$109,200$417,600
2025$308,400$109,200$417,600
2025$308,400$109,200$417,600
2024$292,800$74,500$367,300
2024$292,800$74,500$367,300
2024$292,800$74,500$367,300
2024$292,800$74,500$367,300
2023$292,800$74,500$367,300
2023$292,800$74,500$367,300
2023$292,800$74,500$367,300
2023$292,800$74,500$367,300
2023$221,200$69,500$290,700
2022$221,200$69,500$290,700
2022$221,200$69,500$290,700
2022$221,200$69,500$290,700
2022$221,200$69,500$290,700
2021$221,200$69,500$290,700
2021$221,200$69,500$290,700
2021$221,200$69,500$290,700
2021$221,200$69,500$290,700
2020$203,900$57,300$261,200
2020$203,900$57,300$261,200
2020$203,900$57,300$261,200
2020$203,900$57,300$261,200
2019$203,900$57,300$261,200
2019$203,900$57,300$261,200
2019$203,900$57,300$261,200
2019$203,900$57,300$261,200
2019$192,900$54,100$247,000
2018$192,900$54,100$247,000
2018$192,900$54,100$247,000
2018$192,900$54,100$247,000
2017$192,900$54,100$247,000
2017$192,900$54,100$247,000
2017$192,900$54,100$247,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 1/ 36/ / Location : 17395 IVY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps