17427 HAWTHORNE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17427 HAWTHORNE AVE
Parcel ID
39/ B 1/ 49/ /
Acct#
6578
Owner
MAINALI, MANDIRA
Total Market Value
$395,600
Appraisal
$395,600
PID
6176
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OVERLOOK HEIGHTS LOT 49 MT RUN MADISON RD 30,181 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,100$107,500$395,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,100$107,500$395,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAINALI, MANDIRA
Address17427 HAWTHORNE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8004
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2746/1
Sale Date05/23/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAINALI, MANDIRA $250,00012746/10105/23/2016160002746
SWONGER, JOYCE$234,900110697/0 09/22/2003030010697
WATTS, MICHAEL E ET UX$180,00017696/0 09/20/2002020007696
QUILLON, ROBIN LEE$135,0001595/285 11/15/19960
ARMSTRONG, LEWIS P ET UX$127,5000386/524 04/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $333,780
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area858
Fin Basement Area772
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 858 858
FUSFinished Upper Story 858 858
BSMBasement 858 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 576 0
   3,366 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,100$107,500$395,600
2025$288,100$107,500$395,600
2025$288,100$107,500$395,600
2024$272,000$73,400$345,400
2024$272,000$73,400$345,400
2024$272,000$73,400$345,400
2024$272,000$73,400$345,400
2023$272,000$73,400$345,400
2023$272,000$73,400$345,400
2023$272,000$73,400$345,400
2023$272,000$73,400$345,400
2023$210,800$68,500$279,300
2022$210,800$68,500$279,300
2022$210,800$68,500$279,300
2022$210,800$68,500$279,300
2022$210,800$68,500$279,300
2021$210,800$68,500$279,300
2021$210,800$68,500$279,300
2021$210,800$68,500$279,300
2021$210,800$68,500$279,300
2020$192,700$55,300$248,000
2020$192,700$55,300$248,000
2020$192,700$55,300$248,000
2020$192,700$55,300$248,000
2019$192,700$55,300$248,000
2019$192,700$55,300$248,000
2019$192,700$55,300$248,000
2019$192,700$55,300$248,000
2019$183,300$52,200$235,500
2018$183,300$52,200$235,500
2018$183,300$52,200$235,500
2018$183,300$52,200$235,500
2017$183,300$52,200$235,500
2017$183,300$52,200$235,500
2017$183,300$52,200$235,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,100$107,500$395,600
2025$288,100$107,500$395,600
2025$288,100$107,500$395,600
2024$272,000$73,400$345,400
2024$272,000$73,400$345,400
2024$272,000$73,400$345,400
2024$272,000$73,400$345,400
2023$272,000$73,400$345,400
2023$272,000$73,400$345,400
2023$272,000$73,400$345,400
2023$272,000$73,400$345,400
2023$210,800$68,500$279,300
2022$210,800$68,500$279,300
2022$210,800$68,500$279,300
2022$210,800$68,500$279,300
2022$210,800$68,500$279,300
2021$210,800$68,500$279,300
2021$210,800$68,500$279,300
2021$210,800$68,500$279,300
2021$210,800$68,500$279,300
2020$192,700$55,300$248,000
2020$192,700$55,300$248,000
2020$192,700$55,300$248,000
2020$192,700$55,300$248,000
2019$192,700$55,300$248,000
2019$192,700$55,300$248,000
2019$192,700$55,300$248,000
2019$192,700$55,300$248,000
2019$183,300$52,200$235,500
2018$183,300$52,200$235,500
2018$183,300$52,200$235,500
2018$183,300$52,200$235,500
2017$183,300$52,200$235,500
2017$183,300$52,200$235,500
2017$183,300$52,200$235,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 1/ 49/ / Location : 17427 HAWTHORNE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps