17465 HAWTHORNE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17465 HAWTHORNE AVE
Parcel ID
39/ B 1/ 51/ /
Acct#
6580
Owner
PINKSAW, ROCHELLE L
Total Market Value
$419,300
Appraisal
$419,300
PID
6178
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OVERLOOK HEIGHTS LOT 51 MT RUN MADISON RD 48,987 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
CSR1
Historic District
Acres
1.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,300$111,000$419,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,300$111,000$419,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPINKSAW, ROCHELLE L
Address17465 HAWTHORNE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4335/0
Sale Date04/19/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PINKSAW, ROCHELLE L$014335/0 04/19/20064335
PINKSAW, RICKY A ET UX$143,5001646/322 06/03/19980
NETTIMI, VIDYADHAR ET UX$141,5000401/164 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $356,838
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,264 1,264
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
DCKDeck 512 0
GARGarage 672 0
   3,344 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningCS
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,300$111,000$419,300
2025$308,300$111,000$419,300
2025$308,300$111,000$419,300
2024$290,500$76,000$366,500
2024$290,500$76,000$366,500
2024$290,500$76,000$366,500
2024$290,500$76,000$366,500
2023$290,500$76,000$366,500
2023$290,500$76,000$366,500
2023$290,500$76,000$366,500
2023$290,500$76,000$366,500
2023$217,600$71,000$288,600
2022$217,600$71,000$288,600
2022$217,600$71,000$288,600
2022$217,600$71,000$288,600
2022$217,600$71,000$288,600
2021$217,600$71,000$288,600
2021$217,600$71,000$288,600
2021$217,600$71,000$288,600
2021$217,600$71,000$288,600
2020$202,500$59,400$261,900
2020$200,400$59,400$259,800
2020$200,400$59,400$259,800
2020$200,400$59,400$259,800
2019$200,400$59,400$259,800
2019$200,400$59,400$259,800
2019$200,400$59,400$259,800
2019$200,400$59,400$259,800
2019$189,300$56,100$245,400
2018$189,300$56,100$245,400
2018$189,300$56,100$245,400
2018$189,300$56,100$245,400
2017$189,300$56,100$245,400
2017$189,300$56,100$245,400
2017$189,300$56,100$245,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,300$111,000$419,300
2025$308,300$111,000$419,300
2025$308,300$111,000$419,300
2024$290,500$76,000$366,500
2024$290,500$76,000$366,500
2024$290,500$76,000$366,500
2024$290,500$76,000$366,500
2023$290,500$76,000$366,500
2023$290,500$76,000$366,500
2023$290,500$76,000$366,500
2023$290,500$76,000$366,500
2023$217,600$71,000$288,600
2022$217,600$71,000$288,600
2022$217,600$71,000$288,600
2022$217,600$71,000$288,600
2022$217,600$71,000$288,600
2021$217,600$71,000$288,600
2021$217,600$71,000$288,600
2021$217,600$71,000$288,600
2021$217,600$71,000$288,600
2020$202,500$59,400$261,900
2020$200,400$59,400$259,800
2020$200,400$59,400$259,800
2020$200,400$59,400$259,800
2019$200,400$59,400$259,800
2019$200,400$59,400$259,800
2019$200,400$59,400$259,800
2019$200,400$59,400$259,800
2019$189,300$56,100$245,400
2018$189,300$56,100$245,400
2018$189,300$56,100$245,400
2018$189,300$56,100$245,400
2017$189,300$56,100$245,400
2017$189,300$56,100$245,400
2017$189,300$56,100$245,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 1/ 51/ / Location : 17465 HAWTHORNE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps