8084 CEDAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8084 CEDAR LN
Parcel ID
18/ B 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
6582
Owner
FRANCIS, WILLIAM G ET AL
Total Market Value
$534,200
Appraisal
$534,200
PID
6180
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DIV. OF YATES PROPERTY LOT 5 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,300$149,900$534,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,300$149,900$534,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCIS, WILLIAM G ET AL
Address8084 CEDAR LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-4005
Sale Price$284,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5312/0
Sale Date05/25/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRANCIS, WILLIAM G ET AL$284,50015312/0 05/25/20045312
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$97,00028341/0 10/08/20028341
ITEN, R MATTHEW III$50,00014753/0 06/12/20024753
DONNELLY, ALVA JEAN$00384/794 01/01/19940
DONNELLY, DALE ET UX$20,0000384/794 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,500
Replacement Cost: $415,374
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1TILE
Basement Area1036
Fin Basement Area984
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,464 1,464
FFLFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
BSMBasement 1,036 0
DCKDeck 270 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   4,544 2,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,300$149,900$534,200
2025$384,300$149,900$534,200
2025$384,300$149,900$534,200
2024$369,600$119,900$489,500
2024$369,600$119,900$489,500
2024$369,600$119,900$489,500
2024$364,200$119,900$484,100
2023$364,200$119,900$484,100
2023$364,200$119,900$484,100
2023$364,200$119,900$484,100
2023$364,200$119,900$484,100
2023$280,800$104,900$385,700
2022$280,800$104,900$385,700
2022$280,800$104,900$385,700
2022$280,800$104,900$385,700
2022$280,800$104,900$385,700
2021$280,800$104,900$385,700
2021$280,800$104,900$385,700
2021$280,800$104,900$385,700
2021$280,800$104,900$385,700
2020$257,000$93,300$350,300
2020$257,000$93,300$350,300
2020$257,000$93,300$350,300
2020$257,000$93,300$350,300
2019$254,800$93,300$348,100
2019$254,800$93,300$348,100
2019$254,800$93,300$348,100
2019$254,800$93,300$348,100
2019$241,900$90,000$331,900
2018$241,900$90,000$331,900
2018$241,900$90,000$331,900
2018$241,900$90,000$331,900
2017$241,900$90,000$331,900
2017$241,900$90,000$331,900
2017$241,900$90,000$331,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,300$149,900$534,200
2025$384,300$149,900$534,200
2025$384,300$149,900$534,200
2024$369,600$119,900$489,500
2024$369,600$119,900$489,500
2024$369,600$119,900$489,500
2024$364,200$119,900$484,100
2023$364,200$119,900$484,100
2023$364,200$119,900$484,100
2023$364,200$119,900$484,100
2023$364,200$119,900$484,100
2023$280,800$104,900$385,700
2022$280,800$104,900$385,700
2022$280,800$104,900$385,700
2022$280,800$104,900$385,700
2022$280,800$104,900$385,700
2021$280,800$104,900$385,700
2021$280,800$104,900$385,700
2021$280,800$104,900$385,700
2021$280,800$104,900$385,700
2020$257,000$93,300$350,300
2020$257,000$93,300$350,300
2020$257,000$93,300$350,300
2020$257,000$93,300$350,300
2019$254,800$93,300$348,100
2019$254,800$93,300$348,100
2019$254,800$93,300$348,100
2019$254,800$93,300$348,100
2019$241,900$90,000$331,900
2018$241,900$90,000$331,900
2018$241,900$90,000$331,900
2018$241,900$90,000$331,900
2017$241,900$90,000$331,900
2017$241,900$90,000$331,900
2017$241,900$90,000$331,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ B 1/ 5/ / Location : 8084 CEDAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps