11101 QUIET WOODS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11101 QUIET WOODS CT
Parcel ID
18/ B 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
6584
Owner
MOREY, DANIEL P ET UX
Total Market Value
$599,400
Appraisal
$599,400
PID
6182
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DIV. OF YATES PROPERTY LOT 15
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$198,700$599,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$198,700$599,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOREY, DANIEL P ET UX
Address11101 QUIET WOODS CT
BOSTON, VA 22713-4063
Sale Price$394,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3313/1
Sale Date06/20/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOREY, DANIEL P ET UX$394,50013313/10106/20/2017170003313
LAMBERT, DAVID O ET UX$22,0000393/464 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,337
Replacement Cost: $465,932
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1172
Fin Basement Area994
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,141 1,141
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,127 1,127
OVROverhang 69 69
BSMBasement 1,172 0
COVCovered Patio 235 0
DCKDeck 235 0
OPROpen Porch 307 0
   4,286 2,337

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$198,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$198,700$599,400
2025$400,700$198,700$599,400
2025$400,700$198,700$599,400
2024$380,100$154,000$534,100
2024$380,100$154,000$534,100
2024$380,100$154,000$534,100
2024$380,100$154,000$534,100
2023$380,100$154,000$534,100
2023$380,100$154,000$534,100
2023$380,100$154,000$534,100
2023$380,100$154,000$534,100
2023$291,600$139,000$430,600
2022$291,600$139,000$430,600
2022$291,600$139,000$430,600
2022$291,600$139,000$430,600
2022$291,600$139,000$430,600
2021$291,600$139,000$430,600
2021$291,600$139,000$430,600
2021$291,600$139,000$430,600
2021$291,600$139,000$430,600
2020$268,300$127,400$395,700
2020$268,300$127,400$395,700
2020$268,300$127,400$395,700
2020$268,300$127,400$395,700
2019$268,300$127,400$395,700
2019$268,300$127,400$395,700
2019$268,300$127,400$395,700
2019$268,300$127,400$395,700
2019$268,300$127,400$395,700
2018$254,700$124,100$378,800
2018$254,700$124,100$378,800
2018$254,700$124,100$378,800
2017$254,700$124,100$378,800
2017$212,900$124,100$337,000
2017$212,900$124,100$337,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$198,700$599,400
2025$400,700$198,700$599,400
2025$400,700$198,700$599,400
2024$380,100$154,000$534,100
2024$380,100$154,000$534,100
2024$380,100$154,000$534,100
2024$380,100$154,000$534,100
2023$380,100$154,000$534,100
2023$380,100$154,000$534,100
2023$380,100$154,000$534,100
2023$380,100$154,000$534,100
2023$291,600$139,000$430,600
2022$291,600$139,000$430,600
2022$291,600$139,000$430,600
2022$291,600$139,000$430,600
2022$291,600$139,000$430,600
2021$291,600$139,000$430,600
2021$291,600$139,000$430,600
2021$291,600$139,000$430,600
2021$291,600$139,000$430,600
2020$268,300$127,400$395,700
2020$268,300$127,400$395,700
2020$268,300$127,400$395,700
2020$268,300$127,400$395,700
2019$268,300$127,400$395,700
2019$268,300$127,400$395,700
2019$268,300$127,400$395,700
2019$268,300$127,400$395,700
2019$268,300$127,400$395,700
2018$254,700$124,100$378,800
2018$254,700$124,100$378,800
2018$254,700$124,100$378,800
2017$254,700$124,100$378,800
2017$212,900$124,100$337,000
2017$212,900$124,100$337,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ B 1/ 15/ / Location : 11101 QUIET WOODS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps