7748 CEDAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7748 CEDAR LN
Parcel ID
18/ B 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
6585
Owner
WILDER, JEAN M
Total Market Value
$480,000
Appraisal
$480,000
PID
6183
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DIV. OF YATES PROPERTY LOT 16
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$192,900$480,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$192,900$480,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILDER, JEAN M
Address7748 CEDAR LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-4000
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 121/0
Sale Date03/03/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILDER, JEAN M$01121/0 03/03/2009121
WILDER, GARY H ET UX$012759/0 03/24/20042759
JACOBSON, JEAN M MATZKE$158,0000514/622 11/01/19930
EDWARDS, SHEFFIELD III$24,0000412/98 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $325,584
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area1120
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   3,232 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$192,900$480,000
2025$287,100$192,900$480,000
2025$287,100$192,900$480,000
2024$271,500$149,200$420,700
2024$271,500$149,200$420,700
2024$271,500$149,200$420,700
2024$271,500$149,200$420,700
2023$271,500$149,200$420,700
2023$271,500$149,200$420,700
2023$271,500$149,200$420,700
2023$271,500$149,200$420,700
2023$205,400$134,200$339,600
2022$205,400$134,200$339,600
2022$205,400$134,200$339,600
2022$205,400$134,200$339,600
2022$205,400$134,200$339,600
2021$205,400$134,200$339,600
2021$205,400$134,200$339,600
2021$205,400$134,200$339,600
2021$205,400$134,200$339,600
2020$194,100$122,600$316,700
2020$186,300$122,600$308,900
2020$186,300$122,600$308,900
2020$186,300$122,600$308,900
2019$186,300$122,600$308,900
2019$186,300$122,600$308,900
2019$186,300$122,600$308,900
2019$186,300$122,600$308,900
2019$174,900$119,300$294,200
2018$174,900$119,300$294,200
2018$174,900$119,300$294,200
2018$174,900$119,300$294,200
2017$174,900$119,300$294,200
2017$174,900$119,300$294,200
2017$174,900$119,300$294,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$192,900$480,000
2025$287,100$192,900$480,000
2025$287,100$192,900$480,000
2024$271,500$149,200$420,700
2024$271,500$149,200$420,700
2024$271,500$149,200$420,700
2024$271,500$149,200$420,700
2023$271,500$149,200$420,700
2023$271,500$149,200$420,700
2023$271,500$149,200$420,700
2023$271,500$149,200$420,700
2023$205,400$134,200$339,600
2022$205,400$134,200$339,600
2022$205,400$134,200$339,600
2022$205,400$134,200$339,600
2022$205,400$134,200$339,600
2021$205,400$134,200$339,600
2021$205,400$134,200$339,600
2021$205,400$134,200$339,600
2021$205,400$134,200$339,600
2020$194,100$122,600$316,700
2020$186,300$122,600$308,900
2020$186,300$122,600$308,900
2020$186,300$122,600$308,900
2019$186,300$122,600$308,900
2019$186,300$122,600$308,900
2019$186,300$122,600$308,900
2019$186,300$122,600$308,900
2019$174,900$119,300$294,200
2018$174,900$119,300$294,200
2018$174,900$119,300$294,200
2018$174,900$119,300$294,200
2017$174,900$119,300$294,200
2017$174,900$119,300$294,200
2017$174,900$119,300$294,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ B 1/ 16/ / Location : 7748 CEDAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps