11352 CHERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11352 CHERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
30/ F 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
6595
Owner
KEILHOLTZ, JULIA B
Total Market Value
$283,100
Appraisal
$283,100
PID
6193
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH BRIAN PARK LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$111,700$283,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$111,700$283,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEILHOLTZ, JULIA B
Address11352 CHERRY HILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5900
Sale Price$41,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0291/15
Sale Date01/01/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEILHOLTZ, JULIA B$41,00000291/15 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $216,665
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OPROpen Porch 384 0
   1,392 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$111,700$283,100
2025$171,400$111,700$283,100
2025$171,400$111,700$283,100
2024$167,400$76,700$244,100
2024$167,400$76,700$244,100
2024$167,400$76,700$244,100
2024$167,400$76,700$244,100
2023$167,400$76,700$244,100
2023$167,400$76,700$244,100
2023$167,400$76,700$244,100
2023$167,400$76,700$244,100
2023$121,800$61,700$183,500
2022$121,800$61,700$183,500
2022$121,800$61,700$183,500
2022$121,800$61,700$183,500
2022$121,800$61,700$183,500
2021$121,800$61,700$183,500
2021$121,800$61,700$183,500
2021$121,800$61,700$183,500
2021$121,800$61,700$183,500
2020$109,500$60,100$169,600
2020$109,500$60,100$169,600
2020$109,500$60,100$169,600
2020$109,500$60,100$169,600
2019$109,500$60,100$169,600
2019$109,500$60,100$169,600
2019$109,500$60,100$169,600
2019$109,500$60,100$169,600
2019$87,100$46,900$134,000
2018$87,100$46,900$134,000
2018$87,100$46,900$134,000
2018$87,100$46,900$134,000
2017$87,100$46,900$134,000
2017$87,100$46,900$134,000
2017$87,100$46,900$134,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$111,700$283,100
2025$171,400$111,700$283,100
2025$171,400$111,700$283,100
2024$167,400$76,700$244,100
2024$167,400$76,700$244,100
2024$167,400$76,700$244,100
2024$167,400$76,700$244,100
2023$167,400$76,700$244,100
2023$167,400$76,700$244,100
2023$167,400$76,700$244,100
2023$167,400$76,700$244,100
2023$121,800$61,700$183,500
2022$121,800$61,700$183,500
2022$121,800$61,700$183,500
2022$121,800$61,700$183,500
2022$121,800$61,700$183,500
2021$121,800$61,700$183,500
2021$121,800$61,700$183,500
2021$121,800$61,700$183,500
2021$121,800$61,700$183,500
2020$109,500$60,100$169,600
2020$109,500$60,100$169,600
2020$109,500$60,100$169,600
2020$109,500$60,100$169,600
2019$109,500$60,100$169,600
2019$109,500$60,100$169,600
2019$109,500$60,100$169,600
2019$109,500$60,100$169,600
2019$87,100$46,900$134,000
2018$87,100$46,900$134,000
2018$87,100$46,900$134,000
2018$87,100$46,900$134,000
2017$87,100$46,900$134,000
2017$87,100$46,900$134,000
2017$87,100$46,900$134,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ F 1/ 3/ / Location : 11352 CHERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps