15282 KELLYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15282 KELLYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
45/ / 27/ /
Acct#
6596
Owner
MCDONALD, BRIAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$733,000
Appraisal
$733,000
PID
6194
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLYVILLE RESIDUE PF 3/24-25
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,200$166,800$733,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,200$166,800$733,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONALD, BRIAN ET UX
Address15282 KELLYS FORD RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734-1810
Sale Price$467,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1921/1
Sale Date04/16/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCDONALD, BRIAN ET UX$467,20011921/10104/16/2018180001921
FARRAR INVESTMENTS LLC$022948/0 05/01/20132948
FARRAR, DAVID H ET UX$022947/0 05/01/20132947
FARRAR, DAVID H$60,00013115/0 05/08/20083115
SHEPARD, JOHN L$013114/0 05/08/20083114
SHEPARD, JOHN$01142/0 10/14/2003142
KEITH, GEORGE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,805
Replacement Cost: $573,641
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$562,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1752
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,752 1,752
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,053 1,053
BSMBasement 1,752 0
DCKDeck 54 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 719 0
PTOPatio 85 0
   5,919 2,805

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT165.00 UNITS$7001
CARSCAR SHELTERTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,500$166,800$717,300
2025$550,500$166,800$717,300
2025$550,500$166,800$717,300
2024$525,800$128,300$654,100
2024$525,800$128,300$654,100
2024$525,800$128,300$654,100
2024$525,800$128,300$654,100
2023$525,800$128,300$654,100
2023$525,800$128,300$654,100
2023$525,800$128,300$654,100
2023$525,800$128,300$654,100
2023$408,600$118,300$526,900
2022$408,600$118,300$526,900
2022$408,600$118,300$526,900
2022$406,600$118,300$524,900
2022$406,600$118,300$524,900
2021$406,600$118,300$524,900
2021$406,600$118,300$524,900
2021$406,600$118,300$524,900
2021$406,600$118,300$524,900
2020$370,200$108,500$478,700
2020$370,200$108,500$478,700
2020$370,200$108,500$478,700
2020$370,200$108,500$478,700
2019$337,500$108,500$446,000
2019$337,500$108,500$446,000
2019$337,500$108,500$446,000
2019$337,500$108,500$446,000
2019$319,500$108,500$428,000
2018$319,500$108,500$428,000
2018$306,200$108,500$414,700
2018$200,300$108,500$308,800
2017$0$80,900$80,900
2017$0$80,900$80,900
2017$0$80,900$80,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,500$166,800$717,300
2025$550,500$166,800$717,300
2025$550,500$166,800$717,300
2024$525,800$128,300$654,100
2024$525,800$128,300$654,100
2024$525,800$128,300$654,100
2024$525,800$128,300$654,100
2023$525,800$128,300$654,100
2023$525,800$128,300$654,100
2023$525,800$128,300$654,100
2023$525,800$128,300$654,100
2023$408,600$118,300$526,900
2022$408,600$118,300$526,900
2022$408,600$118,300$526,900
2022$406,600$118,300$524,900
2022$406,600$118,300$524,900
2021$406,600$118,300$524,900
2021$406,600$118,300$524,900
2021$406,600$118,300$524,900
2021$406,600$118,300$524,900
2020$370,200$108,500$478,700
2020$370,200$108,500$478,700
2020$370,200$108,500$478,700
2020$370,200$108,500$478,700
2019$337,500$108,500$446,000
2019$337,500$108,500$446,000
2019$337,500$108,500$446,000
2019$337,500$108,500$446,000
2019$319,500$108,500$428,000
2018$319,500$108,500$428,000
2018$306,200$108,500$414,700
2018$200,300$108,500$308,800
2017$0$80,900$80,900
2017$0$80,900$80,900
2017$0$80,900$80,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ / 27/ / Location : 15282 KELLYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps