23373 RAPIDAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23373 RAPIDAN RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 62/ /
Acct#
6597
Owner
HANNA, MATTHEW E ET UX
Total Market Value
$258,500
Appraisal
$258,500
PID
6195
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,000$83,500$258,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,000$83,500$258,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHANNA, MATTHEW E ET UX
Address23372 RAPIDAN RD
MITCHELLS, VA 22729
Sale Price$82,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 659/779
Sale Date10/09/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HANNA, MATTHEW E ET UX$82,0001659/779 10/09/19980
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MGMT CO INC$80,5001629/181 12/23/19970
BLITHE, WILLIAM L ET UX$90,5000422/558 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,025
Replacement Cost: $230,189
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area539
Fin Basement Area270
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 992 992
OVROverhang 33 33
BSMBasement 539 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 282 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,966 1,025

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,000$83,500$258,500
2025$175,000$83,500$258,500
2025$175,000$83,500$258,500
2024$170,200$73,500$243,700
2024$170,200$73,500$243,700
2024$170,200$73,500$243,700
2024$170,200$73,500$243,700
2023$170,200$73,500$243,700
2023$170,200$73,500$243,700
2023$170,200$73,500$243,700
2023$170,200$73,500$243,700
2023$132,900$63,500$196,400
2022$132,900$63,500$196,400
2022$132,900$63,500$196,400
2022$132,900$63,500$196,400
2022$132,900$63,500$196,400
2021$132,900$63,500$196,400
2021$132,900$63,500$196,400
2021$132,900$63,500$196,400
2021$132,900$63,500$196,400
2020$110,300$53,700$164,000
2020$110,300$53,700$164,000
2020$110,300$53,700$164,000
2020$110,300$53,700$164,000
2019$110,300$53,700$164,000
2019$110,300$53,700$164,000
2019$110,300$53,700$164,000
2019$110,300$53,700$164,000
2019$99,300$53,700$153,000
2018$99,300$53,700$153,000
2018$99,300$53,700$153,000
2018$99,300$53,700$153,000
2017$99,300$53,700$153,000
2017$99,300$53,700$153,000
2017$99,300$53,700$153,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,000$83,500$258,500
2025$175,000$83,500$258,500
2025$175,000$83,500$258,500
2024$170,200$73,500$243,700
2024$170,200$73,500$243,700
2024$170,200$73,500$243,700
2024$170,200$73,500$243,700
2023$170,200$73,500$243,700
2023$170,200$73,500$243,700
2023$170,200$73,500$243,700
2023$170,200$73,500$243,700
2023$132,900$63,500$196,400
2022$132,900$63,500$196,400
2022$132,900$63,500$196,400
2022$132,900$63,500$196,400
2022$132,900$63,500$196,400
2021$132,900$63,500$196,400
2021$132,900$63,500$196,400
2021$132,900$63,500$196,400
2021$132,900$63,500$196,400
2020$110,300$53,700$164,000
2020$110,300$53,700$164,000
2020$110,300$53,700$164,000
2020$110,300$53,700$164,000
2019$110,300$53,700$164,000
2019$110,300$53,700$164,000
2019$110,300$53,700$164,000
2019$110,300$53,700$164,000
2019$99,300$53,700$153,000
2018$99,300$53,700$153,000
2018$99,300$53,700$153,000
2018$99,300$53,700$153,000
2017$99,300$53,700$153,000
2017$99,300$53,700$153,000
2017$99,300$53,700$153,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 62/ / Location : 23373 RAPIDAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps