21246 KELLAM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21246 KELLAM LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 2/ A /
Acct#
6598
Owner
CHOT, HECTOR O ET UX
Total Market Value
$496,100
Appraisal
$496,100
PID
6196
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,500$177,600$496,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,500$177,600$496,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOT, HECTOR O ET UX
Address21246 KELLAM LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1773
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4214/0
Sale Date06/21/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHOT, HECTOR O ET UX$305,00014214/0 06/21/20134214
RUBINCHAK, DOUGLAS R ET UX$013263/0 05/14/20083263
SABEAN, KAREN I ET ALS$0111617/0 10/31/200611617
SABEAN, KAREN I$173,500114022/0 12/29/200414022
GREEN, DAVID L ET UX$95,000110036/0 09/05/200310036
GARRISON, WILLIAM JAMES ET ALS$40,00025182/0 05/16/20035182
GARRISON, WILLIAM JAMES ET ALS$011867/0 04/06/20011867
GARRISON, WILLIAM JAMES$46,00015621/0 10/25/20005621
GARRISON, KARLA KELLAM$18,0000291/448 09/12/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,030
Replacement Cost: $340,362
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area906
Fin Basement Area178
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,124 1,124
FFLFirst Floor 906 906
BSMBasement 906 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 207 0
   3,829 2,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$177,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,500$177,600$496,100
2025$318,500$177,600$496,100
2025$318,500$177,600$496,100
2024$311,000$137,200$448,200
2024$311,000$137,200$448,200
2024$311,000$137,200$448,200
2024$311,000$137,200$448,200
2023$311,000$137,200$448,200
2023$311,000$137,200$448,200
2023$311,000$137,200$448,200
2023$311,000$137,200$448,200
2023$237,000$127,200$364,200
2022$237,000$127,200$364,200
2022$237,000$127,200$364,200
2022$237,000$127,200$364,200
2022$237,000$127,200$364,200
2021$237,000$127,200$364,200
2021$237,000$127,200$364,200
2021$237,000$127,200$364,200
2021$237,000$127,200$364,200
2020$217,300$117,400$334,700
2020$217,300$117,400$334,700
2020$220,000$117,400$337,400
2020$220,000$117,400$337,400
2019$220,000$117,400$337,400
2019$220,000$117,400$337,400
2019$220,000$117,400$337,400
2019$220,000$117,400$337,400
2019$208,500$117,400$325,900
2018$208,500$117,400$325,900
2018$208,500$117,400$325,900
2018$208,500$117,400$325,900
2017$208,500$117,400$325,900
2017$208,500$117,400$325,900
2017$208,500$117,400$325,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,500$177,600$496,100
2025$318,500$177,600$496,100
2025$318,500$177,600$496,100
2024$311,000$137,200$448,200
2024$311,000$137,200$448,200
2024$311,000$137,200$448,200
2024$311,000$137,200$448,200
2023$311,000$137,200$448,200
2023$311,000$137,200$448,200
2023$311,000$137,200$448,200
2023$311,000$137,200$448,200
2023$237,000$127,200$364,200
2022$237,000$127,200$364,200
2022$237,000$127,200$364,200
2022$237,000$127,200$364,200
2022$237,000$127,200$364,200
2021$237,000$127,200$364,200
2021$237,000$127,200$364,200
2021$237,000$127,200$364,200
2021$237,000$127,200$364,200
2020$217,300$117,400$334,700
2020$217,300$117,400$334,700
2020$220,000$117,400$337,400
2020$220,000$117,400$337,400
2019$220,000$117,400$337,400
2019$220,000$117,400$337,400
2019$220,000$117,400$337,400
2019$220,000$117,400$337,400
2019$208,500$117,400$325,900
2018$208,500$117,400$325,900
2018$208,500$117,400$325,900
2018$208,500$117,400$325,900
2017$208,500$117,400$325,900
2017$208,500$117,400$325,900
2017$208,500$117,400$325,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 2/ A / Location : 21246 KELLAM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps