21356 THOMS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21356 THOMS RD
Parcel ID
44/ / 16/ B /
Acct#
6599
Owner
ROMERO, ORLANDO FRANCISCO ET AL
Total Market Value
$340,000
Appraisal
$340,000
PID
6197
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$75,000$340,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$75,000$340,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMERO, ORLANDO FRANCISCO ET AL
Address21356 THOMS RD

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1919
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3221/1
Sale Date08/07/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROMERO, ORLANDO FRANCISCO ET AL $330,00023221/10108/07/2023230003221
KELLAR, TROY L$010220/10411/09/2021210000220
KELLAR, M SUSAN ET AL$010280/ 0201/22/2014140000280
KELLAR, WAYNE C ET UX$58,0000313/156 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,337
Replacement Cost: $300,083
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1337
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,337 1,337
BRZBreezeway 196 0
BSMBasement 1,337 0
CPTCarport 340 0
OPROpen Porch 21 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 60 0
   3,291 1,337

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED128.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$75,000$340,000
2025$265,000$75,000$340,000
2025$265,000$75,000$340,000
2024$250,200$65,000$315,200
2024$250,200$65,000$315,200
2024$250,200$65,000$315,200
2024$250,200$65,000$315,200
2023$250,200$65,000$315,200
2023$250,200$65,000$315,200
2023$221,200$65,000$286,200
2023$221,200$65,000$286,200
2023$167,300$55,000$222,300
2022$167,300$55,000$222,300
2022$167,300$55,000$222,300
2022$167,300$55,000$222,300
2022$167,300$55,000$222,300
2021$167,300$55,000$222,300
2021$167,300$55,000$222,300
2021$167,300$55,000$222,300
2021$167,300$55,000$222,300
2020$154,400$45,200$199,600
2020$154,400$45,200$199,600
2020$154,400$45,200$199,600
2020$154,400$45,200$199,600
2019$154,400$45,200$199,600
2019$154,400$45,200$199,600
2019$154,400$45,200$199,600
2019$154,400$45,200$199,600
2019$130,200$45,200$175,400
2018$130,200$45,200$175,400
2018$127,700$45,200$172,900
2018$127,700$45,200$172,900
2017$127,700$45,200$172,900
2017$127,700$45,200$172,900
2017$127,700$45,200$172,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$75,000$340,000
2025$265,000$75,000$340,000
2025$265,000$75,000$340,000
2024$250,200$65,000$315,200
2024$250,200$65,000$315,200
2024$250,200$65,000$315,200
2024$250,200$65,000$315,200
2023$250,200$65,000$315,200
2023$250,200$65,000$315,200
2023$221,200$65,000$286,200
2023$221,200$65,000$286,200
2023$167,300$55,000$222,300
2022$167,300$55,000$222,300
2022$167,300$55,000$222,300
2022$167,300$55,000$222,300
2022$167,300$55,000$222,300
2021$167,300$55,000$222,300
2021$167,300$55,000$222,300
2021$167,300$55,000$222,300
2021$167,300$55,000$222,300
2020$154,400$45,200$199,600
2020$154,400$45,200$199,600
2020$154,400$45,200$199,600
2020$154,400$45,200$199,600
2019$154,400$45,200$199,600
2019$154,400$45,200$199,600
2019$154,400$45,200$199,600
2019$154,400$45,200$199,600
2019$130,200$45,200$175,400
2018$130,200$45,200$175,400
2018$127,700$45,200$172,900
2018$127,700$45,200$172,900
2017$127,700$45,200$172,900
2017$127,700$45,200$172,900
2017$127,700$45,200$172,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 16/ B / Location : 21356 THOMS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps