601 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
601 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
51/ / 6/ A /
Acct#
6601
Owner
SIGN OF THE GOLDFISH LLC
Total Market Value
$6,081,000
Appraisal
$6,081,000
PID
6199
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROSSONS X ROADS
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
54.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIGN OF THE GOLDFISH LLC
AddressPO BOX 192
HIGHLAND, MD 20777-0192
Sale Price$2,100,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 13013/0
Sale Date11/13/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIGN OF THE GOLDFISH LLC$2,100,000213013/0 11/13/200313013
KELLER MFG CO INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 173,752
Replacement Cost: $8,009,967
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,847,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleIndustrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 173,752 173,752
   173,752 173,752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)54.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$3,369,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,5001
SHLSHELTERFRFRAME3240.00 UNITS$19,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED330.00 UNITS$2,6001
PICPICNIC SHELTERTY2ABOVE TYPICAL600.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME192.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME200.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1911.00 UNITS$22,9001
MSC552 LUMB ELEV 13 TON  1.00 UNIT$30,0001
MSC827PUMP HOUSE  437.00 UNIT$6,4001
MSC980WAT TK 250000 GAL  1.00 UNIT$30,0001
SIL3SILO WITH TOPTYTYPICAL560.00 UNITS$4,5001
MSC633KILNS  9855.00 UNIT$49,3001
MSC276BOILER ROOM/SHOP  2160.00 UNIT$38,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2025$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2025$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2024$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2024$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2024$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2024$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2023$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2023$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2023$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2023$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2023$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2022$3,024,500$1,884,100$4,908,600
2022$3,024,500$1,884,100$4,908,600
2022$3,024,500$1,884,100$4,908,600
2022$3,024,500$1,884,100$4,908,600
2021$3,024,500$1,884,100$4,908,600
2021$3,024,500$1,884,100$4,908,600
2021$3,024,500$1,884,100$4,908,600
2021$3,024,500$1,884,100$4,908,600
2020$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2020$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2020$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2020$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2019$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2019$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2019$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2019$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2019$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2018$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2018$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2018$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2017$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2017$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2017$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2025$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2025$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2024$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2024$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2024$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2024$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2023$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2023$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2023$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2023$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2023$2,711,500$3,369,500$6,081,000
2022$3,024,500$1,884,100$4,908,600
2022$3,024,500$1,884,100$4,908,600
2022$3,024,500$1,884,100$4,908,600
2022$3,024,500$1,884,100$4,908,600
2021$3,024,500$1,884,100$4,908,600
2021$3,024,500$1,884,100$4,908,600
2021$3,024,500$1,884,100$4,908,600
2021$3,024,500$1,884,100$4,908,600
2020$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2020$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2020$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2020$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2019$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2019$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2019$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2019$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2019$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2018$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2018$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2018$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2017$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2017$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200
2017$2,977,100$1,884,100$4,861,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 6/ A / Location : 601 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps