1121 FARLEY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1121 FARLEY ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 18/ 61/ /
Acct#
6602
Owner
WILKINSON, JONATHAN
Total Market Value
$344,500
Appraisal
$344,500
PID
6200
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 61 & 61B SECT 4 GRANDVIEW SUB DB 429/481 1' STRIP SOLD
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,000$95,500$344,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,000$95,500$344,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKINSON, JONATHAN
Address1121 FARLEY ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1505
Sale Price$251,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6260/1
Sale Date07/13/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILKINSON, JONATHAN $251,50016260/10107/13/2021210006260
STERN, JOSIE TR$220,00012141/10104/25/2018180002141
MILLS, JEREMY WILLIAM ET UX$115,00012377/0 05/07/20102377
JENKINS, ROSE E$262,00013536/0 03/30/20063536
WATKINS, LINDA M$85,00016601/0 12/15/20006601
KELLER, BARBARA GENE$49,5000319/609 10/17/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,499
Replacement Cost: $299,287
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,499 1,499
DCKDeck 120 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   1,763 1,499

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,000$95,500$344,500
2025$249,000$95,500$344,500
2025$249,000$95,500$344,500
2024$233,500$62,200$295,700
2024$233,500$62,200$295,700
2024$233,500$62,200$295,700
2024$233,500$62,200$295,700
2023$233,500$62,200$295,700
2023$233,500$62,200$295,700
2023$233,500$62,200$295,700
2023$233,500$62,200$295,700
2023$233,500$52,700$286,200
2022$233,500$52,700$286,200
2022$169,500$52,700$222,200
2022$169,500$52,700$222,200
2022$169,500$52,700$222,200
2021$169,500$52,700$222,200
2021$169,500$52,700$222,200
2021$165,000$52,700$217,700
2021$165,000$52,700$217,700
2020$157,400$44,300$201,700
2020$157,400$44,300$201,700
2020$157,400$44,300$201,700
2020$157,400$44,300$201,700
2019$157,400$44,300$201,700
2019$157,400$44,300$201,700
2019$157,400$44,300$201,700
2019$157,400$44,300$201,700
2019$148,400$44,300$192,700
2018$131,900$44,300$176,200
2018$93,600$44,300$137,900
2018$93,600$44,300$137,900
2017$93,600$44,300$137,900
2017$93,600$44,300$137,900
2017$93,600$44,300$137,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,000$95,500$344,500
2025$249,000$95,500$344,500
2025$249,000$95,500$344,500
2024$233,500$62,200$295,700
2024$233,500$62,200$295,700
2024$233,500$62,200$295,700
2024$233,500$62,200$295,700
2023$233,500$62,200$295,700
2023$233,500$62,200$295,700
2023$233,500$62,200$295,700
2023$233,500$62,200$295,700
2023$233,500$52,700$286,200
2022$233,500$52,700$286,200
2022$169,500$52,700$222,200
2022$169,500$52,700$222,200
2022$169,500$52,700$222,200
2021$169,500$52,700$222,200
2021$169,500$52,700$222,200
2021$165,000$52,700$217,700
2021$165,000$52,700$217,700
2020$157,400$44,300$201,700
2020$157,400$44,300$201,700
2020$157,400$44,300$201,700
2020$157,400$44,300$201,700
2019$157,400$44,300$201,700
2019$157,400$44,300$201,700
2019$157,400$44,300$201,700
2019$157,400$44,300$201,700
2019$148,400$44,300$192,700
2018$131,900$44,300$176,200
2018$93,600$44,300$137,900
2018$93,600$44,300$137,900
2017$93,600$44,300$137,900
2017$93,600$44,300$137,900
2017$93,600$44,300$137,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 18/ 61/ / Location : 1121 FARLEY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps