13185 DAWN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13185 DAWN AVE
Parcel ID
29/ A 2/ 23/ /
Acct#
6603
Owner
RECTOR, ELIZABETH A
Total Market Value
$369,300
Appraisal
$369,300
PID
6201
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W P HUNT LOT 23 SECTION II
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$118,600$369,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$118,600$369,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRECTOR, ELIZABETH A
Address13185 DAWN AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 357/233
Sale Date11/19/2015
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RECTOR, ELIZABETH A $01357/2330411/19/2015 
RECTOR, ALLEN L ET UX$95,0001357/233 12/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,338
Replacement Cost: $316,232
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area896
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
DCKDeck 252 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,180 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$118,600$369,300
2025$250,700$118,600$369,300
2025$250,700$118,600$369,300
2024$237,100$88,600$325,700
2024$237,100$88,600$325,700
2024$237,100$88,600$325,700
2024$237,100$88,600$325,700
2023$237,100$88,600$325,700
2023$237,100$88,600$325,700
2023$237,100$88,600$325,700
2023$237,100$88,600$325,700
2023$189,500$73,600$263,100
2022$189,500$73,600$263,100
2022$189,500$73,600$263,100
2022$189,500$73,600$263,100
2022$189,500$73,600$263,100
2021$189,500$73,600$263,100
2021$189,500$73,600$263,100
2021$189,500$73,600$263,100
2021$189,500$73,600$263,100
2020$165,700$62,000$227,700
2020$165,700$62,000$227,700
2020$165,700$62,000$227,700
2020$165,700$62,000$227,700
2019$165,700$62,000$227,700
2019$165,700$62,000$227,700
2019$165,700$62,000$227,700
2019$165,700$62,000$227,700
2019$151,000$58,700$209,700
2018$151,000$58,700$209,700
2018$151,000$58,700$209,700
2018$150,900$58,700$209,600
2017$150,900$58,700$209,600
2017$150,900$58,700$209,600
2017$150,900$58,700$209,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$118,600$369,300
2025$250,700$118,600$369,300
2025$250,700$118,600$369,300
2024$237,100$88,600$325,700
2024$237,100$88,600$325,700
2024$237,100$88,600$325,700
2024$237,100$88,600$325,700
2023$237,100$88,600$325,700
2023$237,100$88,600$325,700
2023$237,100$88,600$325,700
2023$237,100$88,600$325,700
2023$189,500$73,600$263,100
2022$189,500$73,600$263,100
2022$189,500$73,600$263,100
2022$189,500$73,600$263,100
2022$189,500$73,600$263,100
2021$189,500$73,600$263,100
2021$189,500$73,600$263,100
2021$189,500$73,600$263,100
2021$189,500$73,600$263,100
2020$165,700$62,000$227,700
2020$165,700$62,000$227,700
2020$165,700$62,000$227,700
2020$165,700$62,000$227,700
2019$165,700$62,000$227,700
2019$165,700$62,000$227,700
2019$165,700$62,000$227,700
2019$165,700$62,000$227,700
2019$151,000$58,700$209,700
2018$151,000$58,700$209,700
2018$151,000$58,700$209,700
2018$150,900$58,700$209,600
2017$150,900$58,700$209,600
2017$150,900$58,700$209,600
2017$150,900$58,700$209,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ A 2/ 23/ / Location : 13185 DAWN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps