2131 OAK TREE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2131 OAK TREE LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 60/ A /
Acct#
6605
Owner
LUCAS, JOHN ET UX
Total Market Value
$403,800
Appraisal
$403,800
PID
6203
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$121,100$403,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$121,100$403,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCAS, JOHN ET UX
Address2131 OAK TREE LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1933
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1386/1
Sale Date03/14/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUCAS, JOHN ET UX$245,00021386/10103/14/2016160001386
ALBRECHT, ANGELA F ET AL$011219/0 02/20/20131219
NICHOLS, JEFFREY E ET AL$69,00012004/0 04/07/20092004
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$152,03216137/0 09/22/20086137
KELLEY, JACQUELINE LYNN$011497/0 02/20/20071497
KELLEY, JACQULINE LYNN$02160/0 10/30/2006160
KELLEY, GERTRUDE H$01224/154 01/01/19950
KELLEY, CHARLES E ET UX$00224/154 04/24/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $320,953
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
DCKDeck 752 0
   2,288 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$121,100$403,800
2025$282,700$121,100$403,800
2025$282,700$121,100$403,800
2024$264,100$106,100$370,200
2024$264,100$106,100$370,200
2024$264,100$106,100$370,200
2024$264,100$106,100$370,200
2023$264,100$106,100$370,200
2023$264,100$106,100$370,200
2023$264,100$106,100$370,200
2023$264,100$106,100$370,200
2023$191,900$81,100$273,000
2022$191,900$81,100$273,000
2022$191,900$81,100$273,000
2022$191,900$81,100$273,000
2022$191,900$81,100$273,000
2021$191,900$81,100$273,000
2021$191,900$81,100$273,000
2021$191,900$81,100$273,000
2021$191,900$81,100$273,000
2020$196,500$67,800$264,300
2020$196,500$67,800$264,300
2020$196,500$67,800$264,300
2020$196,500$67,800$264,300
2019$196,500$67,800$264,300
2019$196,500$67,800$264,300
2019$196,500$67,800$264,300
2019$196,500$67,800$264,300
2019$161,800$66,100$227,900
2018$161,800$66,100$227,900
2018$161,800$66,100$227,900
2018$161,800$66,100$227,900
2017$161,800$66,100$227,900
2017$161,800$66,100$227,900
2017$161,800$66,100$227,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$121,100$403,800
2025$282,700$121,100$403,800
2025$282,700$121,100$403,800
2024$264,100$106,100$370,200
2024$264,100$106,100$370,200
2024$264,100$106,100$370,200
2024$264,100$106,100$370,200
2023$264,100$106,100$370,200
2023$264,100$106,100$370,200
2023$264,100$106,100$370,200
2023$264,100$106,100$370,200
2023$191,900$81,100$273,000
2022$191,900$81,100$273,000
2022$191,900$81,100$273,000
2022$191,900$81,100$273,000
2022$191,900$81,100$273,000
2021$191,900$81,100$273,000
2021$191,900$81,100$273,000
2021$191,900$81,100$273,000
2021$191,900$81,100$273,000
2020$196,500$67,800$264,300
2020$196,500$67,800$264,300
2020$196,500$67,800$264,300
2020$196,500$67,800$264,300
2019$196,500$67,800$264,300
2019$196,500$67,800$264,300
2019$196,500$67,800$264,300
2019$196,500$67,800$264,300
2019$161,800$66,100$227,900
2018$161,800$66,100$227,900
2018$161,800$66,100$227,900
2018$161,800$66,100$227,900
2017$161,800$66,100$227,900
2017$161,800$66,100$227,900
2017$161,800$66,100$227,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 60/ A / Location : 2131 OAK TREE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps