11260 MUDDY RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11260 MUDDY RUN LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 37/ A /
Acct#
6610
Owner
KELLEY, CHARLOTTE S
Total Market Value
$331,100
Appraisal
$331,100
PID
6208
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$124,800$331,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$124,800$331,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEY, CHARLOTTE S
Address11260 MUDDY RUN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8363/1
Sale Date08/15/2019
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KELLEY, CHARLOTTE S$018363/10408/15/2019020008363
KELLEY, ROBERT L ET UX$018363/0 10/09/2002020008363
KELLEY, ROBERT L$00167/504 10/05/19620

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $294,185
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement 1,000 0
DCKDeck 320 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
   2,832 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$124,800$331,100
2025$206,300$124,800$331,100
2025$206,300$124,800$331,100
2024$201,600$99,800$301,400
2024$201,600$99,800$301,400
2024$201,600$99,800$301,400
2024$201,600$99,800$301,400
2023$201,600$99,800$301,400
2023$201,600$99,800$301,400
2023$201,600$99,800$301,400
2023$201,600$99,800$301,400
2023$152,600$89,800$242,400
2022$152,600$89,800$242,400
2022$152,600$89,800$242,400
2022$152,600$89,800$242,400
2022$152,600$89,800$242,400
2021$152,600$89,800$242,400
2021$152,600$89,800$242,400
2021$152,600$89,800$242,400
2021$152,600$89,800$242,400
2020$139,800$79,800$219,600
2020$139,800$79,800$219,600
2020$139,800$79,800$219,600
2020$139,800$79,800$219,600
2019$139,800$79,800$219,600
2019$139,800$79,800$219,600
2019$139,800$79,800$219,600
2019$139,800$79,800$219,600
2019$115,100$79,800$194,900
2018$115,100$79,800$194,900
2018$115,100$79,800$194,900
2018$115,100$79,800$194,900
2017$115,100$79,800$194,900
2017$115,100$79,800$194,900
2017$115,100$79,800$194,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$124,800$331,100
2025$206,300$124,800$331,100
2025$206,300$124,800$331,100
2024$201,600$99,800$301,400
2024$201,600$99,800$301,400
2024$201,600$99,800$301,400
2024$201,600$99,800$301,400
2023$201,600$99,800$301,400
2023$201,600$99,800$301,400
2023$201,600$99,800$301,400
2023$201,600$99,800$301,400
2023$152,600$89,800$242,400
2022$152,600$89,800$242,400
2022$152,600$89,800$242,400
2022$152,600$89,800$242,400
2022$152,600$89,800$242,400
2021$152,600$89,800$242,400
2021$152,600$89,800$242,400
2021$152,600$89,800$242,400
2021$152,600$89,800$242,400
2020$139,800$79,800$219,600
2020$139,800$79,800$219,600
2020$139,800$79,800$219,600
2020$139,800$79,800$219,600
2019$139,800$79,800$219,600
2019$139,800$79,800$219,600
2019$139,800$79,800$219,600
2019$139,800$79,800$219,600
2019$115,100$79,800$194,900
2018$115,100$79,800$194,900
2018$115,100$79,800$194,900
2018$115,100$79,800$194,900
2017$115,100$79,800$194,900
2017$115,100$79,800$194,900
2017$115,100$79,800$194,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 37/ A / Location : 11260 MUDDY RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps