12394 RANDLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12394 RANDLE LN
Parcel ID
30/ B 2/ 13/ /
Acct#
6611
Owner
KELLEY, CAROL A
Total Market Value
$410,700
Appraisal
$410,700
PID
6209
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTWOOD LOT 13 SEC 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$135,300$410,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$135,300$410,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEY, CAROL A
Address12394 RANDLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4804
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2207/1
Sale Date05/16/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KELLEY, CAROL A$012207/10205/16/2025250002207
KELLEY, CAROL A$017551/0 12/10/20127551
KELLEY, ROBERT M ET UX$77,0000298/315 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,043
Replacement Cost: $328,320
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
FUSFinished Upper Story 959 959
GARGarage 263 0
OPROpen Porch 76 0
PTOPatio 355 0
   2,737 2,043

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1152.00 UNITS$15,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$135,300$410,700
2025$275,400$135,300$410,700
2025$275,400$135,300$410,700
2024$262,600$91,600$354,200
2024$262,600$91,600$354,200
2024$262,600$91,600$354,200
2024$262,600$91,600$354,200
2023$262,600$91,700$354,300
2023$262,600$91,700$354,300
2023$262,600$91,700$354,300
2023$262,600$91,700$354,300
2023$198,400$72,900$271,300
2022$198,400$72,900$271,300
2022$198,400$72,900$271,300
2022$198,400$72,900$271,300
2022$198,400$72,900$271,300
2021$198,400$72,900$271,300
2021$198,400$72,900$271,300
2021$198,400$72,900$271,300
2021$198,400$72,900$271,300
2020$186,800$71,400$258,200
2020$186,800$71,400$258,200
2020$186,800$71,400$258,200
2020$186,800$71,400$258,200
2019$186,800$71,400$258,200
2019$186,800$71,400$258,200
2019$186,800$71,400$258,200
2019$186,800$71,400$258,200
2019$176,900$54,600$231,500
2018$176,900$54,600$231,500
2018$176,900$54,600$231,500
2018$176,900$54,600$231,500
2017$176,900$54,600$231,500
2017$176,900$54,600$231,500
2017$176,900$54,600$231,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$135,300$410,700
2025$275,400$135,300$410,700
2025$275,400$135,300$410,700
2024$262,600$91,600$354,200
2024$262,600$91,600$354,200
2024$262,600$91,600$354,200
2024$262,600$91,600$354,200
2023$262,600$91,700$354,300
2023$262,600$91,700$354,300
2023$262,600$91,700$354,300
2023$262,600$91,700$354,300
2023$198,400$72,900$271,300
2022$198,400$72,900$271,300
2022$198,400$72,900$271,300
2022$198,400$72,900$271,300
2022$198,400$72,900$271,300
2021$198,400$72,900$271,300
2021$198,400$72,900$271,300
2021$198,400$72,900$271,300
2021$198,400$72,900$271,300
2020$186,800$71,400$258,200
2020$186,800$71,400$258,200
2020$186,800$71,400$258,200
2020$186,800$71,400$258,200
2019$186,800$71,400$258,200
2019$186,800$71,400$258,200
2019$186,800$71,400$258,200
2019$186,800$71,400$258,200
2019$176,900$54,600$231,500
2018$176,900$54,600$231,500
2018$176,900$54,600$231,500
2018$176,900$54,600$231,500
2017$176,900$54,600$231,500
2017$176,900$54,600$231,500
2017$176,900$54,600$231,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 2/ 13/ / Location : 12394 RANDLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps