11510 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11510 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 37/ /
Acct#
6612
Owner
CORBIN, CLARK JR
Total Market Value
$251,500
Appraisal
$251,500
PID
6210
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS MILL PF 2/701
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,000$144,500$251,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,000$144,500$251,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, CLARK JR
Address11510 JAMESONS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5325
Sale Price$190,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3446/1
Sale Date08/09/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, CLARK JR$190,50013446/10108/09/2024240003446
KELLEY-SCHONIWITZ, JUDY ANN$019072/0 11/08/20079072
KELLEY, RUTH E ESTATE OF$01181/0 12/13/2006181
KELLEY, RUTH E$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $232,668
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 105 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   1,797 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,000$144,500$251,500
2025$107,000$144,500$251,500
2025$107,000$144,500$251,500
2024$107,000$144,500$251,500
2024$105,100$119,500$224,600
2024$105,100$119,500$224,600
2024$105,100$119,500$224,600
2023$105,100$119,500$224,600
2023$105,100$119,500$224,600
2023$105,100$119,500$224,600
2023$105,100$119,500$224,600
2023$76,800$109,500$186,300
2022$76,800$109,500$186,300
2022$76,800$109,500$186,300
2022$76,800$109,500$186,300
2022$76,800$109,500$186,300
2021$76,800$109,500$186,300
2021$76,800$109,500$186,300
2021$76,800$109,500$186,300
2021$76,800$109,500$186,300
2020$68,800$99,500$168,300
2020$68,800$99,500$168,300
2020$68,800$99,500$168,300
2020$68,800$99,500$168,300
2019$68,800$99,500$168,300
2019$68,800$99,500$168,300
2019$68,800$99,500$168,300
2019$68,800$99,500$168,300
2019$64,700$99,500$164,200
2018$64,700$99,500$164,200
2018$64,700$99,500$164,200
2018$64,700$99,500$164,200
2017$64,700$99,500$164,200
2017$64,700$99,500$164,200
2017$64,700$99,500$164,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,000$144,500$251,500
2025$107,000$144,500$251,500
2025$107,000$144,500$251,500
2024$107,000$144,500$251,500
2024$105,100$119,500$224,600
2024$105,100$119,500$224,600
2024$105,100$119,500$224,600
2023$105,100$119,500$224,600
2023$105,100$119,500$224,600
2023$105,100$119,500$224,600
2023$105,100$119,500$224,600
2023$76,800$109,500$186,300
2022$76,800$109,500$186,300
2022$76,800$109,500$186,300
2022$76,800$109,500$186,300
2022$76,800$109,500$186,300
2021$76,800$109,500$186,300
2021$76,800$109,500$186,300
2021$76,800$109,500$186,300
2021$76,800$109,500$186,300
2020$68,800$99,500$168,300
2020$68,800$99,500$168,300
2020$68,800$99,500$168,300
2020$68,800$99,500$168,300
2019$68,800$99,500$168,300
2019$68,800$99,500$168,300
2019$68,800$99,500$168,300
2019$68,800$99,500$168,300
2019$64,700$99,500$164,200
2018$64,700$99,500$164,200
2018$64,700$99,500$164,200
2018$64,700$99,500$164,200
2017$64,700$99,500$164,200
2017$64,700$99,500$164,200
2017$64,700$99,500$164,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 37/ / Location : 11510 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps