14471 SETTLE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14471 SETTLE DR
Parcel ID
13/ A 1/ 7/ C /
Acct#
6614
Owner
RUSSELL, JEFFREY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$265,600
Appraisal
$265,600
PID
6212
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE WATERFORD RUN LOT 7 C
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,600$239,000$265,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,600$239,000$265,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL, JEFFREY L ET UX
Address14471 SETTLE DR

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1916
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4791/1
Sale Date10/21/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUSSELL, JEFFREY L ET UX $150,00014791/10110/21/2024240004791
KERBY, BRETT A $010269/10111/13/2017170000269
CHRISTOPHER, CHARLES W$88,2000359/575 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,096
Replacement Cost: $265,924
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1096
Fin Basement Area548
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
BSMBasement 1,096 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   2,272 1,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$239,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,600$239,000$265,600
2025$26,600$239,000$265,600
2025$26,600$239,000$265,600
2024$26,600$239,000$265,600
2024$218,100$203,700$421,800
2024$218,100$203,700$421,800
2024$218,100$203,700$421,800
2023$218,100$203,700$421,800
2023$218,100$203,700$421,800
2023$218,100$203,700$421,800
2023$218,100$203,700$421,800
2023$164,800$178,700$343,500
2022$164,800$178,700$343,500
2022$164,800$178,700$343,500
2022$164,800$178,700$343,500
2022$164,800$178,700$343,500
2021$164,800$178,700$343,500
2021$164,800$178,700$343,500
2021$164,800$178,700$343,500
2021$164,800$178,700$343,500
2020$164,000$165,400$329,400
2020$164,000$165,400$329,400
2020$164,000$165,400$329,400
2020$164,000$165,400$329,400
2019$164,000$165,400$329,400
2019$164,000$165,400$329,400
2019$164,000$165,400$329,400
2019$164,000$165,400$329,400
2019$133,900$163,700$297,600
2018$133,900$163,700$297,600
2018$133,900$163,700$297,600
2018$133,900$163,700$297,600
2017$133,900$163,700$297,600
2017$133,900$163,700$297,600
2017$133,900$163,700$297,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,600$239,000$265,600
2025$26,600$239,000$265,600
2025$26,600$239,000$265,600
2024$26,600$239,000$265,600
2024$218,100$203,700$421,800
2024$218,100$203,700$421,800
2024$218,100$203,700$421,800
2023$218,100$203,700$421,800
2023$218,100$203,700$421,800
2023$218,100$203,700$421,800
2023$218,100$203,700$421,800
2023$164,800$178,700$343,500
2022$164,800$178,700$343,500
2022$164,800$178,700$343,500
2022$164,800$178,700$343,500
2022$164,800$178,700$343,500
2021$164,800$178,700$343,500
2021$164,800$178,700$343,500
2021$164,800$178,700$343,500
2021$164,800$178,700$343,500
2020$164,000$165,400$329,400
2020$164,000$165,400$329,400
2020$164,000$165,400$329,400
2020$164,000$165,400$329,400
2019$164,000$165,400$329,400
2019$164,000$165,400$329,400
2019$164,000$165,400$329,400
2019$164,000$165,400$329,400
2019$133,900$163,700$297,600
2018$133,900$163,700$297,600
2018$133,900$163,700$297,600
2018$133,900$163,700$297,600
2017$133,900$163,700$297,600
2017$133,900$163,700$297,600
2017$133,900$163,700$297,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ A 1/ 7/ C / Location : 14471 SETTLE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps