410 BRISCOE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
410 BRISCOE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ X1 17/ A /
Acct#
6615
Owner
MAHARAJ, OMADATH
Total Market Value
$383,600
Appraisal
$383,600
PID
6213
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT 410 & 408 BRISCOE ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,500$75,100$383,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,500$75,100$383,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
408 BRISCOE ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHARAJ, OMADATH
Address8055 ASHLAND AVE APT 8
MANASSAS, VA 20109-8055
Sale Price$288,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1164/1
Sale Date02/25/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAHARAJ, OMADATH $288,00011164/10102/25/2020200001164
JONES, DAVID L$03130/0 03/18/2009130
JONES, DELBERT S ET AL$58,5000359/1 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 949
Replacement Cost: $209,347
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area949
Fin Basement Area664
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 949 949
BSMBasement 949 0
SCRScreened Porch 80 0
   1,978 949
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 612
Replacement Cost: $149,411
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area612
Fin Basement Area612
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 612 612
BSMBasement 612 0
   1,224 612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,500$75,100$383,600
2025$308,500$75,100$383,600
2025$308,500$75,100$383,600
2024$307,400$56,500$363,900
2024$307,400$56,500$363,900
2024$307,400$56,500$363,900
2024$307,400$56,500$363,900
2023$307,400$56,500$363,900
2023$307,400$56,500$363,900
2023$307,400$56,500$363,900
2023$307,400$56,500$363,900
2023$234,400$51,800$286,200
2022$234,400$51,800$286,200
2022$234,400$51,800$286,200
2022$234,400$51,800$286,200
2022$234,400$51,800$286,200
2021$234,400$51,800$286,200
2021$234,400$51,800$286,200
2021$234,400$51,800$286,200
2021$234,400$51,800$286,200
2020$236,000$40,500$276,500
2020$236,000$40,500$276,500
2020$236,000$40,500$276,500
2020$162,800$40,500$203,300
2019$162,800$40,500$203,300
2019$162,800$40,500$203,300
2019$162,800$40,500$203,300
2019$162,800$40,500$203,300
2019$139,500$36,300$175,800
2018$139,500$36,300$175,800
2018$139,500$36,300$175,800
2018$139,500$36,300$175,800
2017$139,500$36,300$175,800
2017$139,500$36,300$175,800
2017$139,500$36,300$175,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,500$75,100$383,600
2025$308,500$75,100$383,600
2025$308,500$75,100$383,600
2024$307,400$56,500$363,900
2024$307,400$56,500$363,900
2024$307,400$56,500$363,900
2024$307,400$56,500$363,900
2023$307,400$56,500$363,900
2023$307,400$56,500$363,900
2023$307,400$56,500$363,900
2023$307,400$56,500$363,900
2023$234,400$51,800$286,200
2022$234,400$51,800$286,200
2022$234,400$51,800$286,200
2022$234,400$51,800$286,200
2022$234,400$51,800$286,200
2021$234,400$51,800$286,200
2021$234,400$51,800$286,200
2021$234,400$51,800$286,200
2021$234,400$51,800$286,200
2020$236,000$40,500$276,500
2020$236,000$40,500$276,500
2020$236,000$40,500$276,500
2020$162,800$40,500$203,300
2019$162,800$40,500$203,300
2019$162,800$40,500$203,300
2019$162,800$40,500$203,300
2019$162,800$40,500$203,300
2019$139,500$36,300$175,800
2018$139,500$36,300$175,800
2018$139,500$36,300$175,800
2018$139,500$36,300$175,800
2017$139,500$36,300$175,800
2017$139,500$36,300$175,800
2017$139,500$36,300$175,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ X1 17/ A / Location : 410 BRISCOE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps