9558 DULANEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9558 DULANEY RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 6/ /
Acct#
6617
Owner
KELLY, HENRY C TR ET UX
Total Market Value
$248,100
Appraisal
$248,100
PID
6215
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FANTS
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
112.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,900$75,200$248,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,900$75,200$248,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY, HENRY C TR ET UX
Address2210 N NELSON ST
ARLINGTON, VA 22207-3841
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 821/0
Sale Date02/15/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KELLY, HENRY C TR ET UX$02821/0 02/15/2012821
KELLY, HENRY C ET UX$56,0000234/499 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $190,646
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSOLAR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 576 576
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
OPROpen Porch 744 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 32 0
   1,928 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)112.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL400.00 UNITS$8,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,900$75,200$248,100
2025$172,900$75,200$248,100
2025$172,900$75,200$248,100
2024$165,900$77,100$243,000
2024$165,900$77,100$243,000
2024$165,900$77,100$243,000
2024$165,900$77,100$243,000
2023$165,900$77,100$243,000
2023$165,900$77,100$243,000
2023$165,900$77,100$243,000
2023$165,900$77,100$243,000
2023$124,000$61,400$185,400
2022$124,000$61,400$185,400
2022$124,000$61,400$185,400
2022$124,000$61,400$185,400
2022$124,000$61,400$185,400
2021$117,900$61,400$179,300
2021$117,900$61,400$179,300
2021$117,900$61,400$179,300
2021$117,900$61,400$179,300
2020$109,400$55,600$165,000
2020$109,400$55,600$165,000
2020$109,400$55,600$165,000
2020$109,400$55,600$165,000
2019$109,400$55,600$165,000
2019$109,400$55,600$165,000
2019$109,400$55,600$165,000
2019$109,400$55,600$165,000
2019$102,900$53,400$156,300
2018$102,900$53,400$156,300
2018$102,900$53,400$156,300
2018$102,900$53,400$156,300
2017$102,900$53,400$156,300
2017$102,900$53,400$156,300
2017$102,900$53,400$156,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,900$75,200$248,100
2025$172,900$75,200$248,100
2025$172,900$75,200$248,100
2024$165,900$77,100$243,000
2024$165,900$77,100$243,000
2024$165,900$77,100$243,000
2024$165,900$77,100$243,000
2023$165,900$77,100$243,000
2023$165,900$77,100$243,000
2023$165,900$77,100$243,000
2023$165,900$77,100$243,000
2023$124,000$61,400$185,400
2022$124,000$61,400$185,400
2022$124,000$61,400$185,400
2022$124,000$61,400$185,400
2022$124,000$61,400$185,400
2021$117,900$61,400$179,300
2021$117,900$61,400$179,300
2021$117,900$61,400$179,300
2021$117,900$61,400$179,300
2020$109,400$55,600$165,000
2020$109,400$55,600$165,000
2020$109,400$55,600$165,000
2020$109,400$55,600$165,000
2019$109,400$55,600$165,000
2019$109,400$55,600$165,000
2019$109,400$55,600$165,000
2019$109,400$55,600$165,000
2019$102,900$53,400$156,300
2018$102,900$53,400$156,300
2018$102,900$53,400$156,300
2018$102,900$53,400$156,300
2017$102,900$53,400$156,300
2017$102,900$53,400$156,300
2017$102,900$53,400$156,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 6/ / Location : 9558 DULANEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps