3467 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3467 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
5/ / 1/ F1 /
Acct#
6619
Owner
KELLY, PATRICK M ET UX
Total Market Value
$445,800
Appraisal
$445,800
PID
6217
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,300$128,500$445,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,300$128,500$445,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY, PATRICK M ET UX
Address3467 WATERFORD RD
VIEWTOWN, VA 20106
Sale Price$2,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0326/495
Sale Date01/01/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KELLY, PATRICK M ET UX$2,00000326/495 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,738
Replacement Cost: $358,696
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1738
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,738 1,738
BSMBasement 1,738 0
DCKDeck 400 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   3,888 1,738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$8,6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,300$128,500$445,800
2025$317,300$128,500$445,800
2025$317,300$128,500$445,800
2024$305,600$113,500$419,100
2024$305,600$113,500$419,100
2024$305,600$113,500$419,100
2024$305,600$113,500$419,100
2023$305,600$113,500$419,100
2023$305,600$113,500$419,100
2023$305,600$113,500$419,100
2023$305,600$113,500$419,100
2023$230,500$88,500$319,000
2022$230,500$88,500$319,000
2022$230,500$88,500$319,000
2022$230,500$88,500$319,000
2022$230,500$88,500$319,000
2021$230,500$88,500$319,000
2021$230,500$88,500$319,000
2021$230,500$88,500$319,000
2021$230,500$88,500$319,000
2020$227,900$75,200$303,100
2020$227,900$75,200$303,100
2020$227,900$75,200$303,100
2020$227,900$75,200$303,100
2019$227,400$75,200$302,600
2019$227,400$75,200$302,600
2019$227,400$75,200$302,600
2019$227,400$75,200$302,600
2019$200,300$73,500$273,800
2018$200,300$73,500$273,800
2018$200,300$73,500$273,800
2018$200,300$73,500$273,800
2017$200,300$73,500$273,800
2017$200,300$73,500$273,800
2017$200,300$73,500$273,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,300$128,500$445,800
2025$317,300$128,500$445,800
2025$317,300$128,500$445,800
2024$305,600$113,500$419,100
2024$305,600$113,500$419,100
2024$305,600$113,500$419,100
2024$305,600$113,500$419,100
2023$305,600$113,500$419,100
2023$305,600$113,500$419,100
2023$305,600$113,500$419,100
2023$305,600$113,500$419,100
2023$230,500$88,500$319,000
2022$230,500$88,500$319,000
2022$230,500$88,500$319,000
2022$230,500$88,500$319,000
2022$230,500$88,500$319,000
2021$230,500$88,500$319,000
2021$230,500$88,500$319,000
2021$230,500$88,500$319,000
2021$230,500$88,500$319,000
2020$227,900$75,200$303,100
2020$227,900$75,200$303,100
2020$227,900$75,200$303,100
2020$227,900$75,200$303,100
2019$227,400$75,200$302,600
2019$227,400$75,200$302,600
2019$227,400$75,200$302,600
2019$227,400$75,200$302,600
2019$200,300$73,500$273,800
2018$200,300$73,500$273,800
2018$200,300$73,500$273,800
2018$200,300$73,500$273,800
2017$200,300$73,500$273,800
2017$200,300$73,500$273,800
2017$200,300$73,500$273,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 1/ F1 / Location : 3467 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps