6616 CAMPGROUND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6616 CAMPGROUND LN
Parcel ID
11/ C 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
6621
Owner
HENDREN, JERRY PATRICK ET UX
Total Market Value
$349,300
Appraisal
$349,300
PID
6219
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 8
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,600$144,700$349,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,600$144,700$349,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDREN, JERRY PATRICK ET UX
Address6616 CAMPGROUND LN
CASTLETON, VA 22716-1710
Sale Price$119,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 567/337
Sale Date11/17/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENDREN, JERRY PATRICK ET UX$119,0001567/337 11/17/19950
SUBLETT, LEWIS A III$17,5000488/517 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $237,731
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area672
Fin Basement Area360
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 528 528
BSMBasement 672 0
DCKDeck 416 0
   2,336 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,600$144,700$349,300
2025$204,600$144,700$349,300
2025$204,600$144,700$349,300
2024$193,100$114,700$307,800
2024$193,100$114,700$307,800
2024$193,100$114,700$307,800
2024$193,100$114,700$307,800
2023$193,100$114,700$307,800
2023$193,100$114,700$307,800
2023$193,100$114,700$307,800
2023$193,100$114,700$307,800
2023$147,500$99,700$247,200
2022$147,500$99,700$247,200
2022$147,500$99,700$247,200
2022$147,500$99,700$247,200
2022$147,500$99,700$247,200
2021$147,500$99,700$247,200
2021$147,500$99,700$247,200
2021$147,500$99,700$247,200
2021$147,500$99,700$247,200
2020$135,900$88,100$224,000
2020$135,900$88,100$224,000
2020$135,900$88,100$224,000
2020$125,900$88,100$214,000
2019$125,900$88,100$214,000
2019$125,900$88,100$214,000
2019$125,900$88,100$214,000
2019$125,900$88,100$214,000
2019$117,700$84,800$202,500
2018$117,700$84,800$202,500
2018$117,700$84,800$202,500
2018$117,700$84,800$202,500
2017$117,700$84,800$202,500
2017$117,700$84,800$202,500
2017$117,700$84,800$202,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,600$144,700$349,300
2025$204,600$144,700$349,300
2025$204,600$144,700$349,300
2024$193,100$114,700$307,800
2024$193,100$114,700$307,800
2024$193,100$114,700$307,800
2024$193,100$114,700$307,800
2023$193,100$114,700$307,800
2023$193,100$114,700$307,800
2023$193,100$114,700$307,800
2023$193,100$114,700$307,800
2023$147,500$99,700$247,200
2022$147,500$99,700$247,200
2022$147,500$99,700$247,200
2022$147,500$99,700$247,200
2022$147,500$99,700$247,200
2021$147,500$99,700$247,200
2021$147,500$99,700$247,200
2021$147,500$99,700$247,200
2021$147,500$99,700$247,200
2020$135,900$88,100$224,000
2020$135,900$88,100$224,000
2020$135,900$88,100$224,000
2020$125,900$88,100$214,000
2019$125,900$88,100$214,000
2019$125,900$88,100$214,000
2019$125,900$88,100$214,000
2019$125,900$88,100$214,000
2019$117,700$84,800$202,500
2018$117,700$84,800$202,500
2018$117,700$84,800$202,500
2018$117,700$84,800$202,500
2017$117,700$84,800$202,500
2017$117,700$84,800$202,500
2017$117,700$84,800$202,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ C 1/ 8/ / Location : 6616 CAMPGROUND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps