6558 CAMPGROUND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6558 CAMPGROUND LN
Parcel ID
11/ C 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
6623
Owner
DOYLE, RICHARD C ET UX
Total Market Value
$338,500
Appraisal
$338,500
PID
6221
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 7
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
16.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,100$243,400$338,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,100$243,400$338,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOYLE, RICHARD C ET UX
Address11701 CHAPEL RD
CLIFTON, VA 20124-1909
Sale Price$65,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 421/530
Sale Date09/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOYLE, RICHARD C ET UX$65,0000421/530 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $109,249
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 480 480
GARGarage 384 0
   864 480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$243,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL192.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,100$243,400$338,500
2025$95,100$243,400$338,500
2025$95,100$243,400$338,500
2024$91,800$191,500$283,300
2024$91,800$191,500$283,300
2024$91,800$191,500$283,300
2024$91,800$191,500$283,300
2023$91,800$191,500$283,300
2023$91,800$191,500$283,300
2023$91,800$191,500$283,300
2023$91,800$191,500$283,300
2023$68,000$176,500$244,500
2022$68,000$176,500$244,500
2022$68,000$176,500$244,500
2022$68,000$176,500$244,500
2022$68,000$176,500$244,500
2021$68,000$176,500$244,500
2021$68,000$176,500$244,500
2021$68,000$176,500$244,500
2021$68,000$176,500$244,500
2020$63,600$164,900$228,500
2020$62,500$164,900$227,400
2020$62,500$164,900$227,400
2020$62,500$164,900$227,400
2019$62,500$164,900$227,400
2019$62,500$164,900$227,400
2019$62,500$164,900$227,400
2019$62,500$164,900$227,400
2019$49,900$161,600$211,500
2018$49,900$161,600$211,500
2018$49,900$161,600$211,500
2018$49,900$161,600$211,500
2017$49,900$161,600$211,500
2017$49,900$161,600$211,500
2017$49,900$161,600$211,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,100$243,400$338,500
2025$95,100$243,400$338,500
2025$95,100$243,400$338,500
2024$91,800$191,500$283,300
2024$91,800$191,500$283,300
2024$91,800$191,500$283,300
2024$91,800$191,500$283,300
2023$91,800$191,500$283,300
2023$91,800$191,500$283,300
2023$91,800$191,500$283,300
2023$91,800$191,500$283,300
2023$68,000$176,500$244,500
2022$68,000$176,500$244,500
2022$68,000$176,500$244,500
2022$68,000$176,500$244,500
2022$68,000$176,500$244,500
2021$68,000$176,500$244,500
2021$68,000$176,500$244,500
2021$68,000$176,500$244,500
2021$68,000$176,500$244,500
2020$63,600$164,900$228,500
2020$62,500$164,900$227,400
2020$62,500$164,900$227,400
2020$62,500$164,900$227,400
2019$62,500$164,900$227,400
2019$62,500$164,900$227,400
2019$62,500$164,900$227,400
2019$62,500$164,900$227,400
2019$49,900$161,600$211,500
2018$49,900$161,600$211,500
2018$49,900$161,600$211,500
2018$49,900$161,600$211,500
2017$49,900$161,600$211,500
2017$49,900$161,600$211,500
2017$49,900$161,600$211,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ C 1/ 7/ / Location : 6558 CAMPGROUND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps