15192 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15192 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
43/ 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
6630
Owner
KEMPER, LLOYD LER
Total Market Value
$58,900
Appraisal
$58,900
PID
6228
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,000$57,900$58,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,000$57,900$58,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEMPER, LLOYD LER
Address15192 CARRICO MILLS RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2314
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3453/1
Sale Date08/22/2023
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEMPER, LLOYD LER $013453/10808/22/2023230003453
KEMPER, LLOYD LER $01233/3990205/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $92,345
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverTARPAPER/ROLL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
OPROpen Porch 280 0
   1,320 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,000$57,900$58,900
2025$1,000$57,900$58,900
2025$1,000$57,900$58,900
2024$1,000$50,700$51,700
2024$1,000$50,700$51,700
2024$1,000$50,700$51,700
2024$1,000$50,700$51,700
2023$1,000$50,700$51,700
2023$1,000$50,700$51,700
2023$1,000$50,700$51,700
2023$1,000$50,700$51,700
2023$1,000$43,200$44,200
2022$1,000$43,200$44,200
2022$1,000$43,200$44,200
2022$1,000$43,200$44,200
2022$1,000$43,200$44,200
2021$1,000$43,200$44,200
2021$1,000$43,200$44,200
2021$1,000$43,200$44,200
2021$1,000$43,200$44,200
2020$1,000$35,800$36,800
2020$1,000$35,800$36,800
2020$1,000$35,800$36,800
2020$1,000$35,800$36,800
2019$1,000$35,800$36,800
2019$1,000$35,800$36,800
2019$1,000$35,800$36,800
2019$1,000$35,800$36,800
2019$1,000$35,800$36,800
2018$1,000$35,800$36,800
2018$1,000$35,800$36,800
2018$1,000$35,800$36,800
2017$1,000$35,800$36,800
2017$1,000$35,800$36,800
2017$1,000$35,800$36,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,000$57,900$58,900
2025$1,000$57,900$58,900
2025$1,000$57,900$58,900
2024$1,000$50,700$51,700
2024$1,000$50,700$51,700
2024$1,000$50,700$51,700
2024$1,000$50,700$51,700
2023$1,000$50,700$51,700
2023$1,000$50,700$51,700
2023$1,000$50,700$51,700
2023$1,000$50,700$51,700
2023$1,000$43,200$44,200
2022$1,000$43,200$44,200
2022$1,000$43,200$44,200
2022$1,000$43,200$44,200
2022$1,000$43,200$44,200
2021$1,000$43,200$44,200
2021$1,000$43,200$44,200
2021$1,000$43,200$44,200
2021$1,000$43,200$44,200
2020$1,000$35,800$36,800
2020$1,000$35,800$36,800
2020$1,000$35,800$36,800
2020$1,000$35,800$36,800
2019$1,000$35,800$36,800
2019$1,000$35,800$36,800
2019$1,000$35,800$36,800
2019$1,000$35,800$36,800
2019$1,000$35,800$36,800
2018$1,000$35,800$36,800
2018$1,000$35,800$36,800
2018$1,000$35,800$36,800
2017$1,000$35,800$36,800
2017$1,000$35,800$36,800
2017$1,000$35,800$36,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ 1/ 1/ / Location : 15192 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps